Department of Business and Management

Prizes

  1. 2nd place - Best Junior Paper Award, ISS Conference

    Pernille Gjerløv-Juel (Recipient), Jul 2012

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  2. Awarded the Burbidge awards 2012: Best presentation

    Morten Lund (Recipient), 26 Sep 2012

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  3. Best paper award-The XIII triple helix international conference

    Yimei Hu (Recipient), 23 Aug 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  4. Best paper inTrack 9, EIBA, 2017

    Daojuan Wang (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  5. Best Paper in Track Finance

    Jesper Lindgaard Christensen (Recipient), Nov 2014

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  6. Best paper nomination Journal of Purchasing and Supply Management 2016

    Poul Houman Andersen (Recipient), 11 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  7. Best Student Paper Award

    Roman Jurowetzki (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  8. Danfoss Young Potential Award

    Andreea Bujac (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  9. Editor's Choice, Industrial and Corporate Change

    Jacob Rubæk Holm (Recipient) & Edward Henry Lorenz (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  10. EMAEE-Schumpeter prize

    Pernille Gjerløv-Juel (Recipient), Feb 2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  11. Highly Commended Award 2017

    Jens Holmgren (Recipient), Ole Uhrskov Friis (Recipient) & Jacob Kjær Eskildsen (Recipient), Oct 2017

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  12. L&E Prisen 2012 (Best paper award in Danish Journal of Management & Business)

    Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  13. Leonardo da Vinci Scholarship

    Andreea Bujac (Recipient), Jan 2008

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  14. Outstanding Paper Award in Journal of Accounting & Organizational Change.

    Niels Sandalgaard (Recipient) & Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  15. Outstanding Reviewer 2011: Emerald forlagets pris for reviewere

    Christian Nielsen (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  16. Pris - Danica Prisen 2005

    Jesper Seehausen (Recipient), 10 Jun 2005

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  17. Pris - Tuborgfondets Erhvervsøkonomiske Pris 2005

    Jesper Seehausen (Recipient), 15 Jun 2005

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  18. Teacher of the Year 2015 (SDC-Innovation Management)

    Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  19. Tuborg Foundation Business Research Prize

    Niels Sandalgaard (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  20. Winner of the National Manufacturing Policy Competition,India

    Atanu Chaudhuri (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  21. Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

    Rasmus Lema (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  22. Årets Matchmaker 2011 Aalborg Universitet: Samarbejd med AAU

    Lars Krull (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  23. Årets underviser 2014 på det samfundsvidenskabelige fakultet, Aalborg Universitet

    Lasse Bork (Recipient), 17 Apr 2015

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  24. Årets Underviser 2016 (Erhvervsøkonomi)

    Jimmi Normann Kristiansen (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

  25. Årets Underviser 2016 ved studienævnet for medicin

    Louise Hansen (Recipient), Dec 2016

    Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions