Department of the Built Environment

Address
  • Thomas Manns Vej 23

    9220 Aalborg Øst

    Denmark

Prizes

2020
File

Best Oral Presentation

Illemann, Thorbjørn Martens (Recipient), 16 Jan 2020

Prize: Conference prizes

REHVA Young Scientist Award

Johra, Hicham (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

2019

Det Bæredygtige Element - Produktprisen

Kanafani, Kai (Recipient), Sørensen, Christian Grau (Recipient), Birgisdottir, Harpa (Recipient), Zimmermann, Regitze Kjær (Recipient), Rasmussen, Freja Nygaard (Recipient), Leonora Charlotte Malabi Larsen (Recipient) & Andersen, Camilla Marlene Ernst (Recipient), 30 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

RA’s Støttefonds Forskningspris 2019

Rasmussen, Line Røjkjær (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Best poster award

Guo, Rui (Recipient), 22 Jul 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File
File

2019 C. Allin Cornell CERRA Award

Faber, Michael Havbro (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File

Forsknings- og udviklingspris 2019 NVF Vejteknologi

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Research and development price 2019 for pavement technology

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

SUSTAINBLE BUILD Innovatør 2019

Carlo Volf (Recipient), Markvart, Jakob (Recipient), Bodil Engberg Pallesen (Recipient) & Johnsen, Kjeld (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser 2019

Haugbølle, Kim (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

2018

Det Bæredygtige Element, Personprisen

Heiselberg, Per (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award by an Early Career Scholar

Hansen, Anders Rhiger (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File
2017

Esbjerg Universitetspris 2017 til to ph.d. studerende

Jan Ánike Nikolajsen (Recipient) & Peter Riddersholm Lauridsen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Honorary Professor of Xi’an University of Architecture and Technology

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Teacher of the Year 2017 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Christian Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

File
File

ROCKWOOL Prisen 2017

Birgisdottir, Harpa (Recipient), Aggerholm, Søren (Recipient) & Lone Hedegaard Mortensen (Recipient), 8 Feb 2017

Prize: Other prizes

ELforsk Prisen 2017

Zhang, Chen (Recipient) & Heiselberg, Per (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

PLDC Award for Education 2017, Aalborg University Copenhagen

Hansen, Ellen Kathrine (Recipient), Markvart, Jakob (Recipient), Triantafyllidis, Georgios (Recipient), Ásta Logadóttir (Recipient), Fontoynont, Marc (Recipient), Clausen, Henrik (Recipient) & Mullins, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

2016

Distinguished Scientific Papers Europe

Reinau, Kristian Hegner (Recipient), Camilla Sloth Andersen (Recipient) & Agerholm, Niels (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

File
2015

Best Paper Award: Building Simulation 2015

Østergård, Torben (Recipient), Jensen, Rasmus Lund (Recipient) & Steffen Enersen Maagaard (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Teacher of the Year 2015 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Lars Vabbersgaard Andersen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Arbejdsmiljøprisen 2014

Benjaminn Nordahl Nielsen (Recipient), 18 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

International Honorary Membership

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

2014

Esbjerg Universitetspris til Ph. d. studerende

Ulriksen, Martin Dalgaard (Recipient), 17 Nov 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Bengt Turner Award 2014

Nielsen, Rikke Skovgaard (Recipient), 3 Jul 2014

Prize: Other prizes

2013

Best Paper

Rasmussen, Freja Nygaard (Recipient), Birgisdottir, Harpa (Recipient) & Morten Birkved (Recipient), 28 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

File

CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2013

Haugbølle, Kim (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Eddy Wastewater Principles/Processes Medal

Vollertsen, Jes (Recipient), Thorkild Hvitved-Jacobsen (Recipient) & Nielsen, Asbjørn Haaning (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other prizes

2012

Teacher of the Year 2012 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Lars Vabbersgaard Andersen (Recipient), 28 Jun 2012

Prize: Educational prizes

Elforskprisen 2012 - Vinder

Rob Marsh (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Grete Lundbeck European Brain Research Foundation: The Brain Prize

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 9 May 2012

Prize: Other prizes

File

2012 Hojjat Adeli Award for Innovation in Computing

Faber, Michael Havbro (Recipient) & Jianjun Qin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

2011

Grosserer I. C. Møllers grant for Peres A. Hartvig

Peres Akrawi Hartvig (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

Teacher of the Year 2011 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Henrik Stensgaard Toft (Recipient), 29 Jun 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

2010

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the The G-study board

Hagelskjær, Jens Sandal (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

2008

Æstetiske flotte konstruktioner og temaer i arkitekturen: en rejse i tektonik

Poul Henning Kirkegaard (Recipient), 11 Nov 2008

Prize: Other prizes