Prizes

2019
File

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

innovation
services
health
Europe
professional society

Innovation prize

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Innovation
Knowledge society
Denmark
Business innovation
Federal Ministry
workplace
labor
worker
health

SUSTAINBLE BUILD Innovatør 2019

Carlo Volf (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Bodil Engberg Pallesen (Recipient) & Kjeld Johnsen (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

school
2018

Best Student Paper Award

Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Finalist of research demo pitch

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 27 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

student
time

Zero Energy Residential Unit (ZERU).

Marwa Dabaieh (Recipient), 21 Mar 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser på AAU

Louise Møller Haase (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

2017

2017 VRST Best Demo Award

Martin Kraus (Recipient), 10 Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Virtual reality

Best student paper award ArtsIT 2017

Laurentiu-Octavian Toader (Recipient), Nicolai Bo Kliver Jensen (Recipient) & Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best student paper award DLI 2017

Paula Epure (Recipient) & Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award at ACM MobileHCI 2017

Markus Löchtefeld (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Human computer interaction
Mobile devices

PLDC Award for Education 2017, Aalborg University Copenhagen

Ellen Kathrine Hansen (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Georgios Triantafyllidis (Recipient), Ásta Logadóttir (Recipient), Marc Fontoynont (Recipient), Henrik Clausen (Recipient) & Michael Mullins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Second Best Artistic Prototype

Andreas Wulff-Jensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Students - VR Rehabilitation - Siemens prize

VR Rehabilitation (Recipient), 2 Mar 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Videos and learning strategies - Screencasts as Participatory Tools in Study

Bente Tobiesen Meyer (Recipient), Michael Peter Jensen (Recipient), Henriette Vognsgaard (Recipient), Jacob Christensen (Recipient) & Miloud Yousfi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

2016

EURASIP Early Career Award

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Byplanprisen

Gunvor Riber Larsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Stefania Serafin (Recipient), Amalia De Götzen (Recipient), Smilen Dimitrov (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Rolf Nordahl (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

User interfaces

Honorable Mention (Best Paper)

Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Stefania Serafin (Recipient) & Rolf Nordahl (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

2013

Design for All Foundation Award 2013

Nicola Morelli (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Statoil Prize

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

2012

Villum Foundation Young Investigator

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Top Paper Award

Henrik Schønau Fog (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other prizes

2010

Ejnar Packness Fonden

Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

2009

Initiativprisen

Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

El-forskprisen 2007

Michael Lauring (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other prizes

2006

Det Gyldne Snit

Lisa Gjedde (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Students = Venture Cup 2006: http://intertisement.com

Kim Bleshøy Nielsen (Recipient), Jacob Stengade (Recipient) & Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other prizes

Students