• Thomas Manns Vej 23

    9000 Aalborg Ø

    Denmark

Prizes

2019
File

Det Bæredygtige Element - Produktprisen

Kai Kanafani (Recipient), Christian Grau Sørensen (Recipient), Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), Regitze Kjær Zimmermann (Recipient), Freja Nygaard Rasmussen (Recipient), Leonora Charlotte Malabi Larsen (Recipient) & Camilla Marlene Ernst Andersen (Recipient), 30 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

RA’s Støttefonds Forskningspris 2019

Line Røjkjær Rasmussen (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File
Peer Review
Databases

Best poster award

Rui Guo (Recipient), 22 Jul 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Office buildings
Sensitivity analysis
Ventilation

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

innovation
services
health
Europe
professional society
File
engineering
Teaching
teacher
student
water

2019 C. Allin Cornell CERRA Award

Michael Havbro Faber (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File
civil engineering
decision making
sustainability
safety
engineering

Forsknings- og udviklingspris 2019 NVF Vejteknologi

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Research and development price 2019 for pavement technology

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

SUSTAINBLE BUILD Innovatør 2019

Carlo Volf (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Bodil Engberg Pallesen (Recipient) & Kjeld Johnsen (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

ESWC 2019 Best Poster Award

Agneta Ghose (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient), Matteo Lissandrini (Recipient) & Bo Pedersen Weidema (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Ontology

IEEE TCDE Impact Award

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets Underviser 2019

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

2018

Det Bæredygtige Element, Personprisen

Per Kvols Heiselberg (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

University Prize Esbjerg 2018

Jesper Liniger (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Winner (AES MATLAB Plugin Student Competition)

Silvin Willemsen (Recipient), 20 Oct 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award, International Conference on Internet and Distributed Computing Systems (IDCS) 2018

Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Diana Di Luccio (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Giulio Giunta (Recipient) & Ian Foster (Recipient), 13 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Distributed computer systems
Data transfer
Computer systems
Internet
Fog

Best Reviewer – Runner-Up

Toine Bogers (Recipient), 4 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award (ATLAS Conference 2018)

Martin Trandberg Jensen (Recipient), 29 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Aalborg University Faculty of Social Science Talent Programme for Younger Researchers

Martin Lemberg-Pedersen (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award by an Early Career Scholar

Anders Rhiger Hansen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File
engineering
teacher
semester
student
energy

Best Demo Award, IEEE PerCom 2018

Jiayu Shu (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Rui Zheng (Recipient) & Pan Hui (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Augmented reality
Face recognition
Glass

Best Student Paper Award

Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

methodology
grant
university teacher
climate
energy
student
national park
Finland
career
Canada
education

AAU Talent

Anders Koed Madsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

2017

Årets Ungdomskommune 2018

Maria Bruselius-Jensen (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris 2017 til to ph.d. studerende

Jan Ánike Nikolajsen (Recipient) & Peter Riddersholm Lauridsen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Abstract IRC 2017, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Honorary Professor of Xi’an University of Architecture and Technology

Peter Vilhelm Nielsen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Second Best Artistic Prototype

Andreas Wulff-Jensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Informations sommer kronikkonkurence

Stine W. Adrian (Recipient), 25 Aug 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year 2017 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Christian Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

File
engineering
teacher
student
personality
university teacher

Blixenprisen for årets indsats for årets indsats for ytringsfriheden

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient) & Jacob Mchangama (Recipient), 19 May 2017

Prize: Other prizes

File

Best Paper Award

Toine Bogers (Recipient) & Vivien Petras (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

File
building
duration of employment
academic exchange
expert
rights and responsibilities

Students - VR Rehabilitation - Siemens prize

VR Rehabilitation (Recipient), 2 Mar 2017

Prize: Other prizes

ROCKWOOL Prisen 2017

Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), Søren Aggerholm (Recipient) & Lone Hedegaard Mortensen (Recipient), 8 Feb 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Award Teacher I teknoantropologi

Stine W. Adrian (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Aalborg University’s Talent Management Programme 2017

Morten Frederiksen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best student paper award ArtsIT 2017

Laurentiu-Octavian Toader (Recipient), Nicolai Bo Kliver Jensen (Recipient) & Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes