Department of Health Science and Technology

  • Fredrik Bajers Vej 7D2

    9220 Aalborg Øst

    Denmark

Prizes

SUSTAINBLE BUILD Innovatør 2019

Carlo Volf (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Bodil Engberg Pallesen (Recipient) & Kjeld Johnsen (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser 2019

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Best poster award

Maria Galve Villa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

ESWC 2019 Best Poster Award

Agneta Ghose (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient), Matteo Lissandrini (Recipient) & Bo Pedersen Weidema (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Ankle Injuries
Friction

Vinder af posterkonkurrence

Sebastian Bao Dinh Bui (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Winner (AES MATLAB Plugin Student Competition)

Silvin Willemsen (Recipient), 20 Oct 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award, International Conference on Internet and Distributed Computing Systems (IDCS) 2018

Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Diana Di Luccio (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Giulio Giunta (Recipient) & Ian Foster (Recipient), 13 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Distributed computer systems
Data transfer
Computer systems
Internet
Fog

Best Reviewer – Runner-Up

Toine Bogers (Recipient), 4 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award (ATLAS Conference 2018)

Martin Trandberg Jensen (Recipient), 29 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

best paper award

Shaoping Bai (Recipient) & Simon Christensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Robotics

Aalborg University Faculty of Social Science Talent Programme for Younger Researchers

Martin Lemberg-Pedersen (Recipient), 1 Sep 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award

Giovanni Bacci (Recipient), Kim Guldstrand Larsen (Recipient), Nicolas Markey (Recipient), Patricia Bouyer (Recipient), Uli Fahrenberg (Recipient) & Pierre-Alain Reynier (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Controllers
Uncertainty

Best Paper Award by an Early Career Scholar

Anders Rhiger Hansen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Wearable Robotics Association's 2018 Innovation Challenge Grand Prize Winner (WearRAcon18)

Miguel Nobre Castro (Recipient), John Rasmussen (Recipient), Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient) & Shaoping Bai (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Robotics
Equipment and Supplies

Best Demo Award, IEEE PerCom 2018

Jiayu Shu (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Rui Zheng (Recipient) & Pan Hui (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Augmented reality
Face recognition
Glass
national park
Finland
career
Canada
education

Best Student Paper Award

Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File
methodology

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), Mark de Zee (Recipient) & Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

AAU Talent

Anders Koed Madsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets Ungdomskommune 2018

Maria Bruselius-Jensen (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Abstract IRC 2017, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Second Best Artistic Prototype

Andreas Wulff-Jensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Informations sommer kronikkonkurence

Stine W. Adrian (Recipient), 25 Aug 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Blixenprisen for årets indsats for årets indsats for ytringsfriheden

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient) & Jacob Mchangama (Recipient), 19 May 2017

Prize: Other prizes

File

Obelske Familiefonds Undervisningspris 2017

Henrik Bøggild (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Paper Award

Toine Bogers (Recipient) & Vivien Petras (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

ROCKWOOL Prisen 2017

Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), Søren Aggerholm (Recipient) & Lone Hedegaard Mortensen (Recipient), 8 Feb 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Industriprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

PLDC Award for Education 2017, Aalborg University Copenhagen

Ellen Kathrine Hansen (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Georgios Triantafyllidis (Recipient), Ásta Logadóttir (Recipient), Marc Fontoynont (Recipient), Henrik Clausen (Recipient) & Michael Mullins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Visiting Erskine Fellowship

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Innovationsprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Videos and learning strategies - Screencasts as Participatory Tools in Study

Bente Tobiesen Meyer (Recipient), Michael Peter Jensen (Recipient), Henriette Vognsgaard (Recipient), Jacob Christensen (Recipient) & Miloud Yousfi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Award Teacher I teknoantropologi

Stine W. Adrian (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Aalborg University’s Talent Management Programme 2017

Morten Frederiksen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Bærnesagsprisen 2017

Inge Bryderup (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes