Find Prizes

1. plads ved foredragskonkurrencen 2014

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

1. præmie i borgerjournalistikkonkurrence: skrivekonkurrence

Lotte Evron (Recipient), 18 Nov 2011

Prize: Other prizes

1st Prize, Oral Presentation; Danish NMR meeting, 2012

Munsoor Hanifa (Recipient) & Raluca Maltesen (Recipient), Jan 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

1st place, 2018 AAU PhD/PostDoc Science Slam

Simon Gregersen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

methodology
science
project

1st prize poster award

Katarzyna Joanna Janowska (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Water Pollutants
Oxides
Catalyst activity
Degradation
perovskite

2008 IBRO Research Fellowship

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Educational prizes

Canada

2012 Hojjat Adeli Award for Innovation in Computing

Michael Havbro Faber (Recipient) & Jianjun Qin (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

information system
innovation
infrastructure
engineering
risk management

2016 Donald Getz Biennial Award for Outstanding Research in Planned Events

Dianne Dredge (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

communication
indicator
measuring

2017 Neal Shepherd Memorial Best Propagation Paper Award

Ignacio Rodriguez Larrad (Recipient) & Huan Cong Nguyen (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Radio transmission
Communication

2017 VRST Best Demo Award

Martin Kraus (Recipient), 10 Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Virtual reality

2019 C. Allin Cornell CERRA Award

Michael Havbro Faber (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File
civil engineering
decision making
sustainability
safety
engineering

2019 EPE Outstanding Young EPE Member Award

Mateja Novak (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Power electronics

2019 Global Energy Prize

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

energy
world
science

2019 Grundfos Prize

Morten Mattrup Smedskjær (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Glass
Oxides

3rd prize poster award

Esra Eray (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

5G-prisen

Preben E. Mogensen (Recipient), Klaus Ingemann Pedersen (Recipient) & Ignacio Rodriguez Larrad (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

company organization
Denmark
engineer
energy
human being

ACM Fellow, Since 2011

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Alzheimer- forskningsfondens Forsker pris

Aase Marie Ottesen (Recipient), 5 Sep 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ambassadør for Aalborg

Dorte Hammershøi (Recipient), 15 Sep 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Anderson Medal 2016 (shortlisted)

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Ansøgning Koordinator Puljen (Quasimodo)

Brian Nielsen (Recipient), 1 Aug 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Ansøgning START midler (Quasimodo)

Brian Nielsen (Recipient), 1 Feb 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Arbejdsmiljøprisen 2014

Benjaminn Nordahl Nielsen (Recipient), 18 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Associate ressearch ved Center for the Study of Religion and Politics (CSRP)

Hugo Cancino (Recipient), 20 Jul 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Astellas Rejselegat 2008

Erik Højkjær Larsen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships

AstraZenecas Hæderspris

Lars Hvilsted Rasmussen (Recipient), 9 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Atlantic Studies Early Career Essay Prize

Johan Heinsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Augustinus Fonden

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Awarded the Burbidge awards 2012: Best presentation

Morten Lund (Recipient), 26 Sep 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Award Teacher I teknoantropologi

Stine W. Adrian (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Rasmus Lema (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Aptitude

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Kristian Kjær Petersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

programme
young

Aalborg University’s Talent Management Programme 2017

Morten Frederiksen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ABB Best Application Award Final List

Zhenyu Yang (Recipient), 3 Jul 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

Academic

Lone Kørnøv (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Other prizes

school

ACM Distinguished Scientist

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

machinery
science