Find Prizes

Moldova
autonomy

Videnskabsministeriets EliteForsk-rejsestipendium

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 1 Jan 2007

Prize: Scholarships

Videos and learning strategies - Screencasts as Participatory Tools in Study

Bente Tobiesen Meyer (Recipient), Michael Peter Jensen (Recipient), Henriette Vognsgaard (Recipient), Jacob Christensen (Recipient) & Miloud Yousfi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Villum Foundation Young Investigator

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Villum Kann Rasmussen Annual Award for Technical and Scientific Research

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Vinder af Dansk Selskab for Almen Medicins PhD cup 2018

Camilla Aakjær (Recipient), 5 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Vinder af posterkonkurrence

Sebastian Bao Dinh Bui (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Visiting Professor: Paisley Business School

Henrik Halkier (Recipient), 1 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

THE ANNUAL BCI AWARD FOR THE WORLD’S MOST INNOVATIVE BRAIN-COMPUTER INTERFACE PROJECT

Natalie Mrachacz-Kersting (Recipient), 22 Sep 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Brain computer interface
Italy
science
certification
education
engineering

The CIGRE Technical Council Award

Birgitte Bak-Jensen (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Energy resources

The Danish Academy of Natural Sciences' PhD-prize

Henrik Garde (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

The Henry Prize

Thomas Alrik Sørensen (Recipient), 8 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

synergy
grant
citizen
communication
Society

The ITS Outstanding Application Paper

Elena Anamaria Man (Recipient), Dezso Sera (Recipient), Lászlo Máthé (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient) & Lasse Aistrup Rosendahl (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Other prizes

honors and awards
Germany
temperature

The Julius Bomholt award

Ernst Albin Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ministry of Culture
town planning
student
development planning

The SparNord Foundation Research Award 2008

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

planning

Tony Kent Strix Award

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Information retrieval
Peer Review
Databases

Top Paper Award

Henrik Schønau Fog (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other prizes

travel
pain
Turkey (country)
grant
pain
travel

Weekendavisens Litteraturpris (nominering)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 14 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Who's Who in the World: Marquis Who's Who

Anna Marie Fisker (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Other prizes

World Summit of Nobel Peace Prize Laureates Award

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 6 Apr 2015

Prize: Other prizes

University Prize Esbjerg 2018

Jesper Liniger (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

University Scholarship

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Scholarships

Vanførefondens forskningspris

Winnie Jensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Visiting Erskine Fellowship

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

File
building
duration of employment
academic exchange
expert
rights and responsibilities
school
Planning
Monitoring

Vodovnik Award 2nd Prize

Thomas Nørgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 12 Sep 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

student

Wearable Robotics Association's 2018 Innovation Challenge Grand Prize Winner (WearRAcon18)

Miguel Nobre Castro (Recipient), John Rasmussen (Recipient), Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient) & Shaoping Bai (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Robotics
Equipment and Supplies

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Stefania Serafin (Recipient), Amalia De Götzen (Recipient), Smilen Dimitrov (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Rolf Nordahl (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

User interfaces

Winner (AES MATLAB Plugin Student Competition)

Silvin Willemsen (Recipient), 20 Oct 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Winner of Fifth Grand Challenge Competition to Predict In Vivo Knee Loads

Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Marco Marra (Recipient), Valentine Vanheule (Recipient), René Fluit (Recipient), Nico Verdonschot (Recipient) & John Rasmussen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes