Find Prizes

Best Paper Award at ACM MobileHCI 2017

Markus Löchtefeld (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Human computer interaction
Mobile devices

Best paper inTrack 9, EIBA, 2017

Daojuan Wang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Development editor assistance award

Peter Sørensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Det Obelske Familiefond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Scotland
Neuroglia
Health

ELforsk Prisen 2017

Chen Zhang (Recipient) & Per Kvols Heiselberg (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Fulbright grant

Jin Hui Li (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

Fulbright Scholarship

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

Early career award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Generalkonsul Ernst Carlsens Ærespris

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Industriprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Innovationsprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Karin Michaëlis Pris 2017

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Outstanding Service Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Internet
Internet of things

Inventions 2017 Best Paper Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Patents and inventions

PLDC Award for Education 2017, Aalborg University Copenhagen

Ellen Kathrine Hansen (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Georgios Triantafyllidis (Recipient), Ásta Logadóttir (Recipient), Marc Fontoynont (Recipient), Henrik Clausen (Recipient) & Michael Mullins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Roblon-prisen (nomineret)

Søren Christian Krogh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Roger Scola PhD Prize

Aske Brock (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris 2017

Bettina Sletten Paasch (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Videos and learning strategies - Screencasts as Participatory Tools in Study

Bente Tobiesen Meyer (Recipient), Michael Peter Jensen (Recipient), Henriette Vognsgaard (Recipient), Jacob Christensen (Recipient) & Miloud Yousfi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

The Julius Bomholt award

Ernst Albin Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ministry of Culture

Visiting Erskine Fellowship

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på psykologi 2017

Ane Søndergaard Thomsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på studienævn for Kriminologi

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

2018

Member of Samuelsen Environmental Political Network

Lone Kørnøv (Recipient), 31 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

minister

Weekendavisens Litteraturpris (nominering)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 14 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Tobias Skovgaard Jepsen (Recipient), Christian Søndergaard Jensen (Recipient), Thomas Dyhre Nielsen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

SPEC 2018 Best Papers Award

Mengxing Chen (Recipient), Huai Wang (Recipient), Frede Blåbjerg (Recipient), Xiongfei Wang (Recipient) & Donghua Pan (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

1st prize poster award

Katarzyna Joanna Janowska (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Water Pollutants
Oxides
Catalyst activity
Degradation
perovskite

3rd prize poster award

Esra Eray (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Bin Yang (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Ankle Injuries
Friction

Det Bæredygtige Element, Personprisen

Per Kvols Heiselberg (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Vinder af posterkonkurrence

Sebastian Bao Dinh Bui (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

University Prize Esbjerg 2018

Jesper Liniger (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Uglens kald – Bogpris fra Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Annette Quinto Romani (Recipient), Inger Glavind Bo (Recipient) & Casper Feilberg (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

File

SMiD-prisen

Gunhild Agger (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes