Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Best Demo Award, IEEE PerCom 2018

Jiayu Shu (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Rui Zheng (Recipient) & Pan Hui (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Ridder af Dannebrog 2017

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 22 Jan 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Jørn Sønderholm has been selected as an AAU talent

Jørn Duus Sønderholm (Recipient), 19 Jan 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

2018 Otto Mønsteds Travel Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Astrup Prize Competition (2. præmie)

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Kristian Kjær Petersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award

Chunfang Zhou (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Reviewer

Toine Bogers (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Student Paper Award

Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Danske Fysioterapeuters Pris 2018

Barbara C. Brocki (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Distinguished Scholar

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Jonas Ørts Vinstrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Scholarships

Hagedorn Prisen 2018

Asbjørn Mohr Drewes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Højskolepædagogisk pris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Highly-Commented Paper 2017 Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ICCMA 2018 - Best Presentation Award

Anders Hedegaard Hansen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Nominated and finalist for the International Theme Committee's (ITC's) Emerald Best International Symposium

Toke Bjerregaard (Recipient), Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient) & Violetta Splitter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), Mark de Zee (Recipient) & Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Svend Andersen Fondens Talentpris

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Talent Award, Science & Technology, Aarhus University, 2018

Helene Halkjær Jensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Seal of Excellence

Brady Wagoner (Recipient) & Floor van Alphen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Sigmund Koch Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Mikael Randrup Byrialsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på AAU

Louise Møller Haase (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

AAU Talent

Anders Koed Madsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

2019

IJCAS Academic Activity Award 2019

Yonghao Gui (Recipient), 31 Dec 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File