Find Prizes

Velfac Dagslys legat

Jens Christoffersen (Recipient), 18 Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Astellas Rejselegat 2008

Erik Højkjær Larsen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships

'CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2007'

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Leonardo da Vinci Scholarship

Andreea Bujac (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships

internship
management counsulting
Poland

2008 IBRO Research Fellowship

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Educational prizes

Canada

Best Paper Award

Chunfang Zhou (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Conference prizes

creativity
Japan
climate
Group
Society

Danish Medical Research Council: Post-doc scholarship

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

ICES Service Award

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Ph.d.-stipendium

Anne-Mette Bech Albrechtslund (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Steno Stipend

Torsten Nygård Kristensen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Særpris - Lærebogsprisen 2008

Niels-Henrik Møller Hansen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Educational prizes

Talentpris

Turid Borgestrand Øien (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

The SparNord Foundation Research Award 2008

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets Underviser på Aalborg Universitet

Sten Bønsing (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Educational prizes

2009

Rejselegat, Det Obelske Familiefond

Falk Heinrich (Recipient), 10 Dec 2009

Prize: Scholarships

Årets Danske Forskningsresultat 2009

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), Poul Holm (Recipient), Brian R. MacKenzie (Recipient), Anne Marboe (Recipient), Margit Eero (Recipient), René Taudal Poulsen (Recipient) & Maibritt Bager (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Lecturer of the Year (2009), Faculty of Humanities, AAU.

Thomas Ploug (Recipient), 3 Nov 2009

Prize: Educational prizes

CONFENIS Award: CONFENIS Best Paper

Charles Møller (Recipient), 30 Oct 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Poster Award – the audience’s choice

Thomas Alrik Sørensen (Recipient), 24 Sep 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

File

ABB Best Application Award Final List

Zhenyu Yang (Recipient), 3 Jul 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

Korterevarende stipendium fra Region Nordjylland

Kim Steve Bergkvist (Recipient), 28 May 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award at European Wireless conference 2009

Nicola Marchetti (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

DUS: Astellas Rejselegat 2008 på 25.000 kr.

Erik Højkjær Larsen (Recipient), 13 Mar 2009

Prize: Scholarships

Modtaget en pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 17 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

AstraZenecas Hæderspris

Lars Hvilsted Rasmussen (Recipient), 9 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Modtager pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Posters
Quebec
Canada
Pain
Research

Danfoss Young Potential Award

Andreea Bujac (Iacob) (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Initiativprisen

Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

KRAKA-prisen

Stine Thidemann Faber (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

File

Sigmund Koch Prize

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

psychology

Året forfatter, Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

2010
honors and awards

Årets underviser på humaniora 2010

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 5 Nov 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris

Rudi P. Nielsen (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes