Find Prizes

Årets underviser på humaniora 2010

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 5 Nov 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris

Rudi P. Nielsen (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Vodovnik Award 2nd Prize

Thomas Nørgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 12 Sep 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

student

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

assistant
university teacher
engineering
teacher
student

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the The G-study board

Jens Hagelskjær (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

assistant
university teacher
Teaching
teacher
student

Dr. Ph., honoris causa

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 21 May 2010

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Poster pris, PhD day 2010

Malene Krag Kjeldsen (Recipient), 12 Feb 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Modtager en pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 17 Jan 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Poster award. PhD day, Aarhus University 2010.

Anne Petas Swane Lund Krarup (Recipient), 15 Jan 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Who's Who in the World: Marquis Who's Who

Anna Marie Fisker (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper in Sport Events

Giang Thi Linh Phi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Ejnar Packness Fonden

Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

Excellent Albanian Researchers Grant

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

Highly Commended Award Winner

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient) & Isa Jensen Kjærgaard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other prizes

medical research
ministry
grant
research project
innovation
ministry
research project
elite
innovation
science

Teacher of the year Autumn 2010

Anders Hedegaard Hansen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

energy
teacher

1. præmie i borgerjournalistikkonkurrence: skrivekonkurrence

Lotte Evron (Recipient), 18 Nov 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Chair of Excellence

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Scholarships

bank
university teacher
Spain

Grosserer I. C. Møllers grant for Peres A. Hartvig

Peres Akrawi Hartvig (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

Person

AndroidEDU grant

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

grant

Teacher of the Year 2011 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Henrik Stensgaard Toft (Recipient), 29 Jun 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

assistant
university teacher
engineering
teacher
student
File
appropriate technology
sustainable development
student
resource
river

Den kolde fidus

Lone Dirckinck-Holmfeld (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser på Humaniora 2011

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 8 Apr 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

CSR Awards 2011: CSR Student

Martin Lehmann (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Studentersamfundets aktivistpris 2011

Lasse Brunø (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 1 Mar 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

sports science
health science
teacher

EMAEE-Schumpeter prize

Pernille Gjerløv-Juel (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Conference prizes

MÆRKK Prisen: Årets Kandidatafhandling

Peter Vistisen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other prizes

File

ACM Fellow, Since 2011

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best BA thesis

Kristina Jessen Hansen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other prizes