Find Prizes

2012

Knud Højgaards Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

travel

Nordjysk Innovationsfonds Innovationspris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ole Haslunds Rejselegat

Henning Jørgensen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Scholarships

anthropology
teacher
student

Teacher of the Year Spring 2012

Zhenyu Yang (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Educational prizes

Moldova
autonomy

Top Paper Award

Henrik Schønau Fog (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other prizes

2013

Best Paper

Freja Nygaard Rasmussen (Recipient), Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient) & Morten Birkved (Recipient), 28 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Poster Award World Smart Grid Forum 2013

Andreas Doms (Recipient), Zoran Marinsek (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere Aude: DFF-forskningsleder

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Young Investigator Poster Award

Simon Gregersen (Recipient), 27 Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Peptides
Nanoclusters
Silver
Stabilization
Throughput

Honorary Professor, Renmin University of China

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 21 Jun 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best Demo Award, IEEE SECON 2013

Alessandro Gaeta (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Julinda Stefa (Recipient) & Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Fremtidens Campingplads

Bodil Stilling Blichfeldt (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Den gyldne pelotte

Claus Rasmussen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Other prizes

SparNord Fondens Forskningspris 2013

Stine Lindahl Jacobsen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Marco V. Barbera (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Vasile Claudiu Perta (Recipient) & Julinda Stefa (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Student Travel Grant IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Clinica Award

Lotte N. S. Andreasen Struijk (Recipient), 9 Mar 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Design for All Foundation Award 2013

Nicola Morelli (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient), Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), Kristian Torp (Recipient) & Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Best demo at MDM 2013

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Best paper at MDM 2013

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Bevilling fra Lillian og Dan Finks Fond

Tatiana Chemi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Puns

CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2013

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Visceral Pain
Organized Financing
Denmark
Neurosciences
Organizations

Det Obelske Familiefond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Organized Financing
Microdialysis
Muscles
Skin
Brain

EliteForsk rejsestipendium

Jonas Kristoffer Lindeløv (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Eddy Wastewater Principles/Processes Medal

Jes Vollertsen (Recipient), Thorkild Hvitved-Jacobsen (Recipient) & Asbjørn Haaning Nielsen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other prizes

eddy
wastewater
wastewater treatment

Honorary Professor at Tomsk Polytechnic University, Siberia

Henrik Halkier (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Lundbeckfondon

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

travel

Obel and Privileged Professor, since August 2013

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Member of the Danish Academy of Technical Sciences (ATV)

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

engineering
science

Novo Scholarship: Novo Scholarship Recipient 2013 (1 of 2 from Aalborg University)

Hjalte Holm Andersen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

biology
recipient
pharmacology
biotechnology
Denmark

Statoil Prize

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Tove Nilsson Prisen

Johan Poulsen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other prizes

town planning
student
development planning
planning

WWW 2013 Best Student Paper Award

Luis Galárraga (Recipient), Christina Teflioudi (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient) & Fabian M. Suchanek (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

evidence
student