Find Prizes

2014

Årets Brøl: Bedste App/Mobilt Web-site

Peter Vistisen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Bengt Turner Award 2014

Rikke Skovgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 3 Jul 2014

Prize: Other prizes

engineering
teacher
student
election
responsibility

Emerald Literati Awards: Highly commended paper - Emerald Awards for Excellence - 2014

Nikhilesh Dholakia (Recipient) & Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient), 2 Jun 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Dr. Pol. Sc., Honoris Causa

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 23 May 2014

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Finalist of “Academic of the Year” Award

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Prismodtager (Årets Historiske Bog)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 20 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

DFF-Forskningsleder 2014

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 6 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

travel
education
students

IEEE Senior Member

Juan C. Vasquez (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

professional maturity
engineer
candidacy
educator
performance
public administration
local social policy
public policy
EU
career

Best Paper Award

Benjamin Bjerre Krogh (Recipient), Nikos Pelekis (Recipient), Kristian Torp (Recipient) & Yannis Theodoridis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Poster Award

Benjamin Bjerre Krogh (Recipient), Ove Andersen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Economics

Best Paper Award from Postgraduate Students

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Electricity
Students
Power markets

Best Student Paper Award

Roman Jurowetzki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Natural language processing systems
Electric network analysis
Students

Cotsen Travelling Fellowship

William Kynan-Wilson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Andreas Birkbak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

Gross. L.F. Foghts Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

research projects
microRNA

Honorable Mention (Best Paper)

Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Stefania Serafin (Recipient) & Rolf Nordahl (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Lærebogspris - særpris 2014

Kirsten Mejlvig (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Educational prizes

PhD cup

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Sapere aude

Torsten Nygård Kristensen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

The Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen Award for Unconventional Thinking

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

SparNord research grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Organized Financing
Pain
Research

Winner of Fifth Grand Challenge Competition to Predict In Vivo Knee Loads

Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Marco Marra (Recipient), Valentine Vanheule (Recipient), René Fluit (Recipient), Nico Verdonschot (Recipient) & John Rasmussen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

2015

Best Paper Award: Building Simulation 2015

Torben Østergård (Recipient), Rasmus Lund Jensen (Recipient) & Steffen Enersen Maagaard (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Decision making

Årets Underviser 2015

Preben Sørensen (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Stipendium til San Cataldo

Marlene Spanger (Recipient), 1 Nov 2015

Prize: Scholarships

Gyldendals formidlingspris 2015

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 23 Sep 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Rosenkjærprisen 2015

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Winner of the Azriel Morag Award for Innovation

Karsten Kryger Hansen (Recipient) & Kasper Løvschall (Recipient), 2 Sep 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

honors and awards

Teacher of the Year 2015

Anders la Cour-Harbo (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Best paper award-The XIII triple helix international conference

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 23 Aug 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

The ITS Outstanding Application Paper

Elena Anamaria Man (Recipient), Dezso Sera (Recipient), Lászlo Máthé (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient) & Lasse Aistrup Rosendahl (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Other prizes

honors and awards
Germany
temperature

Teacher of the Year 2015 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Lars Vabbersgaard Andersen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

engineering
teacher
student
personality
university teacher

Best Paper Award

Marie Frederiksen (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Arbejdsmiljøprisen 2014

Benjaminn Nordahl Nielsen (Recipient), 18 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

International Honorary Membership

Peter V. Nielsen (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

heat pump
conditioning
engineer
academic exchange
Japan

Fulbright Arctic Initiative

Anne Merrild Hansen (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

recipient
social science
university
teacher