Find Prizes

2015

International Honorary Membership

Peter V. Nielsen (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

heat pump
conditioning
engineer
academic exchange
Japan

Fulbright Arctic Initiative

Anne Merrild Hansen (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

recipient
social science
university
teacher

World Summit of Nobel Peace Prize Laureates Award

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 6 Apr 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper on Ecologial Vehicles

Jorge Varela Barreras (Recipient), Claudio Pinto (Recipient), Ricardo de Castro (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Søren Juhl Andreasen (Recipient), Peter Omand Rasmussen (Recipient) & Rui Esteves Araujo (Recipient), 5 Mar 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

renewable energy sources
ions

Dr. Honoris Causa

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 30 Jan 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

information science

Best oral presentation

Helene Halkjær Jensen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Best poster presentation. NeuroGastro 2015

Anne Petas Swane Lund Krarup (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Student Paper

Sidsel Villumsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award

Abdul Rauf Khan (Recipient), Henrik Schiøler (Recipient), Torben Knudsen (Recipient) & Murat Kulahci (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Publication Award

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

life cycle
energy

Byplanprisen

Gunvor Riber Larsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

ESWC 2015 Best Student Paper Award Nomination

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Semantics
Students

Gyldendal formidlingspris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Indstillet til Tietgen-prisen 2015

Carina Bregnholm Ren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Helsefonden

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Mobility Strand (KA1), Erasmus+: PBLMD

Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Research Paper nomination: European Research Paper of the Year

Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient), Lars Mathiassen (Recipient) & Sue Newell (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Research Talent Program

Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the Year 2015 (SDC-Innovation Management)

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Tony Kent Strix Award

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Information retrieval

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Stefania Serafin (Recipient), Amalia De Götzen (Recipient), Smilen Dimitrov (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Rolf Nordahl (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

User interfaces

Årets historiske bog

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

File
2016

Årets Underviser 2016 ved studienævnet for medicin

Louise Hansen (Recipient), Dec 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris

Hülya Ucar (Recipient), 30 Nov 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ASIS&T Award of Merit

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 16 Nov 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

information science
new technology
profession

Dommer: Årets Ungdomsforening 2016

Hans-Peter Y. Qvist (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Khayrallah Migration Studies Prize

Anja Kublitz (Recipient), 1 Nov 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Erik Rasmussen Prisen

Jørgen Goul Andersen (Recipient), 27 Oct 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 16 Oct 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Winner of the 2015 Thomas P. Hustad Best Paper Award in Journal of Product Innovation Management

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), Simone Corsi (Recipient), Peder Veng Søberg (Recipient) & Romeo Frega (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Product innovation management

Distinguished Scientific Papers Europe

Kristian Hegner Reinau (Recipient), Camilla Sloth Andersen (Recipient) & Niels Agerholm (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Muscle
Students

Best Paper Award, Procedia Computer Science, 2016

Lara López (Recipient), Francisco Javier Nieto (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Terpsichori-Helen Velivassaki (Recipient), Cheol-Ho Hong (Recipient) & Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

honors and awards
computer science

Folkesundhedsprisen

Helene Christine Reinbach (Recipient), 26 Sep 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Research Talent Award, Faculty of Medicine, Aalborg University

Claus Graff (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

medicine
leadership
leader
management

Philip A. Spiegel Award: IASP Congress Trainee Scholarship

Hjalte Holm Andersen (Recipient), Sep 2016

Prize: Scholarships