Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Gyldendals formidlingspris 2015

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 23 Sep 2015

Prize: Other prizes

International Visiting Scholarship, USIA

Ulf Hedetoft (Recipient), 1 Apr 1991

Prize: Scholarships

Ph.d.-stipendium

Anne-Mette Bech Albrechtslund (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Abdul Rauf Khan (Recipient), Henrik Schiøler (Recipient), Torben Knudsen (Recipient) & Murat Kulahci (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere aude

Torsten Nygård Kristensen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

Organizer/author of numerous and successful collective grant applications

Ulf Hedetoft (Recipient), 20 Apr 2006

Prize: Scholarships

Den Europæiske Solpris 2001

Frede Hvelplund (Recipient), 7 Oct 2001

Prize: Other prizes

Årets historiske forskningsresultat

Johan Heinsen (Recipient), 21 Aug 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

SMiD-prisen

Gunhild Agger (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Most Promising Proposal

Sabata Gervasio Frahm (Recipient), 14 Aug 0004

Prize: Other prizes

Uglens kald – Bogpris fra Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Annette Quinto Romani (Recipient), Inger Glavind Bo (Recipient) & Casper Feilberg (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

File

Årets Brøl: Bedste App/Mobilt Web-site

Peter Vistisen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Poster pris, PhD day 2010

Malene Krag Kjeldsen (Recipient), 12 Feb 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Tove Nilsson Prisen

Johan Poulsen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Jubilæumsfonden

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 2 Apr 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Udnævnt til Idrætshøjskolen Aarhus' første Folkeprofessor

Lene Tanggaard Pedersen (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Teacher of The Year 2019 at Department of Law

Sten Bønsing (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

University Scholarship

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Scholarships

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2006

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 23 May 2006

Prize: Other prizes

Augustinus Fonden

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Students - VR Rehabilitation - Siemens prize

VR Rehabilitation (Recipient), 2 Mar 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Generalkonsul Ernst Carlsens Ærespris

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best of JCEM

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Vinder af Dansk Selskab for Almen Medicins PhD cup 2018

Camilla Aakjær (Recipient), 5 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets underviser: Studienævnet for Musikterapi

Ulla Holck (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Det Obelske Familiefond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of The Year 2019

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Poster Award

Toine Bogers (Recipient), Maria Gäde (Recipient), Mark Hall (Recipient) & Mette Skov (Recipient), 22 Mar 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Ungdomskommune 2018

Maria Bruselius-Jensen (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Ejnar Packness Fonden

Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Bin Yang (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser 2015

Preben Sørensen (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser på Kriminologi

Birgit Feldtmann (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Tellabs rewards

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 3 Jun 2002

Prize: Other prizes

MÆRKK Prisen: Årets Kandidatafhandling

Peter Vistisen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other prizes