Find Prizes

2019

SUSTAINBLE BUILD Innovatør 2019

Carlo Volf (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Bodil Engberg Pallesen (Recipient) & Kjeld Johnsen (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

EliteForsk-rejsestipendier 2019

Shibarchi Majumder (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Scholarships

Young Investigator 2019

Juan C. Vasquez (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File
career
science

Innovation prize

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Innovation
Knowledge society
Denmark
Business innovation

2019 Otto Mønsteds Travel Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Industrial electronics

ACM Audio Mostly 'Honorable Mention Demo'

Jonathan Rex Weinel (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Virtual reality

Best research paper in 2018

Pirathiv Kugathasan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets originale idé 2019

Per Mouritsen (Recipient) & Kristian Kriegbaum Jensen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best poster abstract

Lea Tøttrup (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best poster award

Maria Galve Villa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Det Obelske Familiefonds Undervisningspris

Johan Heinsen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

DANIDA Research Fellowship Grant

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ESWC 2019 Best Demo Award Nomination

Anders Langballe Jakobsen (Recipient), Gabriela Montoya (Recipient) & Katja Hose (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

ESWC 2019 Best Poster Award

Agneta Ghose (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient), Matteo Lissandrini (Recipient) & Bo Pedersen Weidema (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Ontology

IEEE TCDE Impact Award

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Indstilling Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris

Louise Brøns Kringelum (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IEEE PELS Sustainable Energy Systems Technical Achievement Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Power electronics

IJCAI 2019 Distinguished PC Member

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

ISWC 2019 Best Senior Program Committee Member Award

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

L’Oréal-UNESCO For Women in Science prisen

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Lucienne Domergue Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other prizes

MDM 2019 Early Career Distinguished Lecturer

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Migræne- og Hovedpineforeningen research project grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Quality of life

Spar Nord Fondens Forskningspris

Ariya Sangwongwanich (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

semester
teacher
supervision
university teacher

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Mikael Randrup Byrialsen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser 2019

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

2018

Member of Samuelsen Environmental Political Network

Lone Kørnøv (Recipient), 31 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

minister

Weekendavisens Litteraturpris (nominering)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 14 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Tobias Skovgaard Jepsen (Recipient), Christian Søndergaard Jensen (Recipient), Thomas Dyhre Nielsen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

SPEC 2018 Best Papers Award

Mengxing Chen (Recipient), Huai Wang (Recipient), Frede Blåbjerg (Recipient), Xiongfei Wang (Recipient) & Donghua Pan (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

1st prize poster award

Katarzyna Joanna Janowska (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Water Pollutants
Oxides
Catalyst activity
Degradation
perovskite

3rd prize poster award

Esra Eray (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Bin Yang (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Ankle Injuries
Friction

Det Bæredygtige Element, Personprisen

Per Kvols Heiselberg (Recipient), 30 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Vinder af posterkonkurrence

Sebastian Bao Dinh Bui (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

University Prize Esbjerg 2018

Jesper Liniger (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Uglens kald – Bogpris fra Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Annette Quinto Romani (Recipient), Inger Glavind Bo (Recipient) & Casper Feilberg (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

File