Find Prizes

2018

Best Student Paper Award

Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Danske Fysioterapeuters Pris 2018

Barbara C. Brocki (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Distinguished Scholar

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Jonas Ørts Vinstrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Scholarships

Hagedorn Prisen 2018

Asbjørn Mohr Drewes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Højskolepædagogisk pris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Highly-Commented Paper 2017 Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ICCMA 2018 - Best Presentation Award

Anders Hedegaard Hansen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Internet of things

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Power electronics
Engineers
Magnetic devices
Product design
Teaching
methodology

Nominated and finalist for the International Theme Committee's (ITC's) Emerald Best International Symposium

Toke Bjerregaard (Recipient), Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient) & Violetta Splitter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), Mark de Zee (Recipient) & Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

grant
university teacher
climate
energy
student

Svend Andersen Fondens Talentpris

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Talent Award, Science & Technology, Aarhus University, 2018

Helene Halkjær Jensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Seal of Excellence

Brady Wagoner (Recipient) & Floor van Alphen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Sigmund Koch Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Psychology
national park
Finland
career
Canada
education

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Mikael Randrup Byrialsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på AAU

Louise Møller Haase (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

AAU Talent

Anders Koed Madsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

2017

Financial Award

Saher Al Shakhshir (Recipient), 31 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Participation

The Henry Prize

Thomas Alrik Sørensen (Recipient), 8 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

synergy
grant
citizen
communication
Society

The Danish Academy of Natural Sciences' PhD-prize

Henrik Garde (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best contribution to LCA modelling

Matthias Buyle (Recipient), Massimo Pizzol (Recipient) & Amaryllis Audenaert (Recipient), 28 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

sensitivity analysis
life cycle
modeling

Årets Ungdomskommune 2018

Maria Bruselius-Jensen (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

2017 VRST Best Demo Award

Martin Kraus (Recipient), 10 Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Virtual reality

Esbjerg Universitetspris 2017 til to ph.d. studerende

Jan Ánike Nikolajsen (Recipient) & Peter Riddersholm Lauridsen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

environmental quality
industry
education

Best Abstract IRC 2017, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes