Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 450 - 500 out of 1,464 results
Search results
-
2019
Selected as the best researcher among all Master graduated students at the University of Tehran in the 28th Research Festival
Behzadi, Amirmohammad (Recipient), 20 Dec 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
ACM Future of Computing Academy
Russo, Daniel (Recipient), Dec 2019
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Danmarks Naturvidenskabelige Akademis ph.d.-pris
Sangwongwanich, Ariya (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Well, That was Quick - Towards Storyworld Adaptivity That Reacts To Players as People
Larsen, Bjarke Alexander (Recipient) & Fog, Henrik Schønau (Recipient), 22 Nov 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
4th EAI International Conference on Design, Learning and Innovation
Høeg, Emil Rosenlund (Recipient), 8 Nov 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
File -
International Society for Pharmacoeconomics and Outcomes Research (ISPOR) Europe 2019 Poster price
Christensen, Elisabeth (Recipient) & Ehlers, Lars Holger (Recipient), 5 Nov 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
File -
Det Bæredygtige Element - Produktprisen
Kanafani, Kai (Recipient), Sørensen, Christian Grau (Recipient), Birgisdottir, Harpa (Recipient), Zimmermann, Regitze Kjær (Recipient), Rasmussen, Freja Nygaard (Recipient), Malabi Larsen, Leonora Charlotte (Recipient) & Andersen, Camilla Marlene Ernst (Recipient), 30 Oct 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
5G-prisen
E. Mogensen, Preben (Recipient), Pedersen, Klaus Ingemann (Recipient) & Larrad, Ignacio Rodriguez (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
RA’s Støttefonds Forskningspris 2019
Rasmussen, Line Røjkjær (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
File -
-
2019 Global Energy Prize
Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
2019 Grundfos Prize
Smedskjær, Morten Mattrup (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
File
-
1st price Young Scientist Award, WOS 2019
Laursen, Cæcilie Sloth (Recipient), 26 Sept 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Top 1% of reviewers in Engineering on Publons global reviewer database
Bayati, Navid (Recipient), 20 Sept 2019
Prize: Other prizes
-
Årets Underviser 2019, Juridisk Studienævn
Bønsing, Sten (Recipient), 20 Sept 2019
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Student Best Paper Award at IEICE Asia-Pacific Network Operation and Management Symposium (APNOMS) 2019
Tun, Yan Kyaw (Recipient), 18 Sept 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Gold plaque conferred during the Solemn Academy at the 100th anniversary of the Faculty of Civil and Geodetic Engineering
Stubkjær, Erik (Recipient), 12 Sept 2019
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
File -
Best Abstract Prize
Petersen, Kristian Kjær-Staal (Recipient) & Larsen, Dennis Boye (Recipient), 7 Sept 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
ISEBTT early career investigator award for research of exceptional quality
Flak, Rasmus Virenfeldt (Recipient), 6 Sept 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
File -
2019 EPE Outstanding Young EPE Member Award
Novak, Mateja (Recipient), 3 Sept 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Assessing frailty in the population refererred for Transcatheter Aortic Valve Implantation
Brocki, Barbara C. (Recipient), Sept 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Sigmund Koch Award for best student presentation
Sköld, Alfred (Recipient), 23 Aug 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Best Paper Award Runner-Up
Isaj, Suela (Recipient), Zimányi, Esteban (Recipient) & Pedersen, Torben Bach (Recipient), 20 Aug 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
File -
Best Vision Paper Award
Xu, Jianqiu (Recipient), Lu, Hua (Recipient) & Guting, Ralf Hartmut (Recipient), 20 Aug 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Best Paper Award at Academy of Management annual meeting, 2019
Elmholdt, Kasper Trolle (Recipient), Nielsen, Jeppe Agger (Recipient) & Wæraas, Arild (Recipient), Aug 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Best Conference Paper at PES General Meeting 2019
Gao, Shuning (Recipient), Zhao, Haoran (Recipient), Gui, Yonghao (Recipient), Qiuwei, Wu (Recipient) & Zhang, Zhenbing (Recipient), Aug 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Finalist for Louis Pondy Best Dissertation Paper Award, Academy of Management OMT Division
Shin, Shoonchul (Recipient), Aug 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
File
-
European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow
Brooks, Anthony Lewis (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
International Entrepreneurship Network for PhD and PhD Supervisor Training
Turcan, Romeo V. (Recipient), Jul 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Student Scholarships in the 37th International Conference of the System Dynamics Society
Chen, Kuan-Lin (Recipient), Jul 2019
Prize: Scholarships
-
Visiting Professor, Harbin Institute of Technology, China, School of Architecture
Hellwig, Runa T. (Recipient), Jul 2019
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
1st Prize Master’s Thesis Award
Taul, Mads Graungaard (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
File -
Teacher of The Year 2019 at Department of Law
Bønsing, Sten (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Teacher of the Year 2019 at the Study Board of Civil Engineering
Nielsen, Jesper Ellerbæk (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019
Prize: Educational prizes
File -
-
ICWSM19 Test of Time Award
Jacomy, Mathieu (Recipient), Bastian, Mathieu (Recipient) & Heymann, Sebastien (Recipient), 12 Jun 2019
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Teacher of the year 2019 in Techno-Anthropology, Aalborg University
Andersen, Astrid Oberborbeck (Recipient), Jun 2019
Prize: Educational prizes
-
File
-
Forsknings- og udviklingspris 2019 NVF Vejteknologi
Muttuvelu, Dansani Vasanthan (Recipient), 27 May 2019
Prize: Other prizes
-
Research and development price 2019 for pavement technology
Muttuvelu, Dansani Vasanthan (Recipient), 27 May 2019
Prize: Other prizes
-
Excellent researcher award
Yu, Haoshui (Recipient), 22 May 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Otto Mønsted Fund - The Bright Idea - 2nd price
Colli, Michele (Recipient), 22 May 2019
Prize: Other prizes
-
File
-
Best Paper on Ecological Vehicles
Schaltz, Erik (Recipient), Stroe, Daniel-Ioan (Recipient), Nørregaard, Kjeld (Recipient), Stenhøj Kofod, Lasse (Recipient) & Christensen, Andreas (Recipient), 9 May 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Appointment as Member of the Committee of Workplaces (ASTA) of the German Federal Ministry of Labour and Social Affairs
Hellwig, Runa T. (Recipient), 8 May 2019
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
The Order of the Dannebrog
Katznelson, Noemi (Recipient), 7 May 2019
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Roblon Prisen
Frøbert, Anne Mette (Recipient), 3 May 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes