Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Excellent Albanian Researchers Grant

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

Best student paper award ArtsIT 2017

Laurentiu-Octavian Toader (Recipient), Nicolai Bo Kliver Jensen (Recipient) & Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Karin Michaëlis Pris 2017

Brinkmann, Svend (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

2nd Prize of the Communication Prize 2016 Competition

Jonas Pagh Jensen (Recipient), 26 Apr 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Hadsten Højskoles Elevpris 2016

Brinkmann, Svend (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser: Det Humanistiske Fakultet

Holck, Ulla (Recipient), 31 Jan 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

Seal of Excellence

Cai, Xuesong (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File

5G-prisen

E. Mogensen, Preben (Recipient), Pedersen, Klaus Ingemann (Recipient) & Larrad, Ignacio Rodriguez (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award

Bogers, Toine (Recipient) & Vivien Petras (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

2016 Donald Getz Biennial Award for Outstanding Research in Planned Events

Dianne Dredge (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Best paper at MDM 2013

Yang, Bin (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets underviser ved det Teknisk-Naturvidenskabelige Fakultet LP- studienævnet 1991

Mary-Ann Knudstrup (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Educational prizes

Folkesundhedsprisen

Helene Christine Reinbach (Recipient), 26 Sep 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Design for All Foundation Award 2013

Morelli, Nicola (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Other prizes

University Scholarship

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Scholarships

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Lema, Rasmus (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ejnar Packness Fonden

Tvedebrink, Tenna Doktor Olsen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

Visiting Erskine Fellowship

Stjernfelt, Frederik (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year

Birkbak, Andreas (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE PerCom 2018

Jiayu Shu (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Rui Zheng (Recipient) & Pan Hui (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award

Zakeri, Behnam (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

WWW 2013 Best Student Paper Award

Luis Galárraga (Recipient), Christina Teflioudi (Recipient), Hose, Katja (Recipient) & Fabian M. Suchanek (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

ISWC 2019 Best Senior Program Committee Member Award

Hose, Katja (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

IEEE Senior Member

Pedersen, Torben Bach (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Gyldendal formidlingspris

Pedersen, Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Højskolepædagogisk pris

Pedersen, Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Young Researchers 2nd Prize

Pedersen, Torben Bach (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ACM Distinguished Scientist

Pedersen, Torben Bach (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Serafin, Stefania (Recipient), De Götzen, Amalia (Recipient), Dimitrov, Smilen (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Erkut, Cumhur (Recipient), Nilsson, Niels Christian (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Nordahl, Rolf (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser 2017 ved Det Tekniske Fakultet for IT og Design.

Anne Kirkegaard Bejder (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Lecturer of the Year (2009), Faculty of Humanities, AAU.

Ploug, Thomas (Recipient), 3 Nov 2009

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE SECON 2013

Alessandro Gaeta (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Julinda Stefa (Recipient) & Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

1st Prize Jury Award: Best Poster at the 10th European Music Therapy Conference

Lars Ole Bonde (Recipient), 9 Jul 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Underviser 2016 ved Studienævnet for Arkitektur og Design.

Anne Kirkegaard Bejder (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2006

la Cour-Harbo, Anders (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

Aalborg University’s talent management programme

Ydesen, Christian (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award

Abdul Rauf Khan (Recipient), Schiøler, Henrik (Recipient), Knudsen, Torben (Recipient) & Murat Kulahci (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes