Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Udnævnt til Idrætshøjskolen Aarhus' første Folkeprofessor

Lene Tanggaard Pedersen (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Teacher of the year Autumn 2010

Anders Hedegaard Hansen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Member of the Danish Academy of Technical Sciences (ATV)

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Generalkonsul Ernst Carlsens Ærespris

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best of JCEM

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of The Year 2019 at Department of Law

Sten Bønsing (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

University Scholarship

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Scholarships

Highly-Commented Paper 2017 Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Excellence in Oral Presentation

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 15 Jun 2005

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Årets Underviser på Kriminologi

Birgit Feldtmann (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Tellabs rewards

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 3 Jun 2002

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Chunfang Zhou (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Det Obelske Familiefond, research grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets Ungdomskommune 2018

Maria Bruselius-Jensen (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Student Paper

Sidsel Villumsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Ejnar Packness Fonden

Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Bin Yang (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser 2015

Preben Sørensen (Recipient), Dec 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Den danske Germanistforenings Specialepris

Lasse Brunø (Recipient), 11 Feb 2012

Prize: Other prizes

MÆRKK Prisen: Årets Kandidatafhandling

Peter Vistisen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Marco V. Barbera (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Vasile Claudiu Perta (Recipient) & Julinda Stefa (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Honorary Professor at Tomsk Polytechnic University, Siberia

Henrik Halkier (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Metabolomics Society Early Career Award 2017

Raluca Maltesen (Recipient), 29 Jun 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Poster Award

Toine Bogers (Recipient), Maria Gäde (Recipient), Mark Hall (Recipient) & Mette Skov (Recipient), 22 Mar 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

World Summit of Nobel Peace Prize Laureates Award

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 6 Apr 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Æresmedlem ved Instituto de Derecho Indiano y Estudios Clásicos

Hugo Cancino (Recipient), 14 Nov 2002

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Hedorf fonds pris for erhvervssproglig forskning

Inger Lassen (Recipient), 3 Dec 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser på humaniora 2010

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 5 Nov 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser 2016

Preben Sørensen (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Forbundet Kommunikation og Sprogs Ph.d.-pris 2016

Guro Refsum Sanden (Recipient), 30 Nov 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Research Talent Program

Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IBRO travel grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Conference prizes