Find Prizes

Arbejdsmiljøprisen 2014

Benjaminn Nordahl Nielsen (Recipient), 18 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Aalborg Sygehus' Forskerpris 2007

Donghua Liao (Recipient), 31 Dec 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Æresbevis i Sygepleje

Lotte Evron (Recipient), 1992

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Senior Research Fellowship Grant, Aalborg University

Ulf Hedetoft (Recipient), 1 Jan 1986

Prize: Scholarships

ElforskPrisen2007 - Vinder

Rob Marsh (Recipient), 24 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Marie Frederiksen (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Full scholarship for participation in the 20th World Energy Congress

Michael Madsen (Recipient), 11 Nov 2007

Prize: Scholarships

energy
participation

F.H.P. Fitzek. Von Fledermäusen und Netzwerkkodierung: Vodafone Innovation Price Kolloqium

Frank Fitzek (Recipient), 2 May 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Organizer/author of numerous and successful collective grant applications

Ulf Hedetoft (Recipient), 20 Apr 2006

Prize: Scholarships

Ridder af Dannebrog

Klaus Wilhelm A. Bohnen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2001

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Teacher of the Year 2008 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Henrik Stensgaard Toft (Recipient), 1 Sep 2007

Prize: Educational prizes

engineering
teacher
student

Fremtidens Campingplads

Bodil Stilling Blichfeldt (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris

Hülya Ucar (Recipient), 30 Nov 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Research and development price 2019 for pavement technology

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 16 Oct 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2011 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Henrik Stensgaard Toft (Recipient), 29 Jun 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

assistant
university teacher
engineering
teacher
student

Korterevarende stipendium fra Region Nordjylland

Kim Steve Bergkvist (Recipient), 28 May 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Leverhulme Research Fellowship: (The Leverhulme Trust)

Eva Ritter (Recipient), 1 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Best Presented paper in ICEEE 2016

Yahya Naderi Zarnaghi (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Princess Margarethe Research Prize

William Kynan-Wilson (Recipient), 16 Apr 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Rome
History
Language

Bevilling fra Lillian og Dan Finks Fond

Tatiana Chemi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Puns

AndroidEDU grant

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

grant

Top Paper Award

Henrik Schønau Fog (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Academic

Lone Kørnøv (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Other prizes

school

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Stefania Serafin (Recipient), Amalia De Götzen (Recipient), Smilen Dimitrov (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Rolf Nordahl (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

User interfaces

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Seal of Excellence

Xuesong Cai (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File
European Commission
certification
EU
innovation

5G-prisen

Preben E. Mogensen (Recipient), Klaus Ingemann Pedersen (Recipient) & Ignacio Rodriguez Larrad (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

company organization
Denmark
engineer
energy
human being

Lucienne Domergue Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other prizes

The ITS Outstanding Application Paper

Elena Anamaria Man (Recipient), Dezso Sera (Recipient), Lászlo Máthé (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient) & Lasse Aistrup Rosendahl (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015

Prize: Other prizes

honors and awards
Germany
temperature

Sigmund Koch Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Psychology

Research Fellow

Per Kongshøj Madsen (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Talent Award, Science & Technology, Aarhus University, 2018

Helene Halkjær Jensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Student Paper Award

Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2006

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 23 May 2006

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Certificate of Appreciation

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Conference prizes

Highly Commended Award Winner

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient) & Isa Jensen Kjærgaard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other prizes