Find Prizes

Nordjysk Innovationsfonds Innovationspris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Udnævnt til Idrætshøjskolen Aarhus' første Folkeprofessor

Lene Tanggaard Pedersen (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Alzheimer- forskningsfondens Forsker pris

Aase Marie Ottesen (Recipient), 5 Sep 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Young Researcher Grant

Anca-Simona Horvath (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

grant
art

Modtaget en pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 17 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Karin Michaëlis Pris 2017

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Rosenkjærprisen 2015

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 16 Sep 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser på Humaniora 2011

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 8 Apr 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Gyldendals formidlingspris 2015

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 23 Sep 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris 2017

Bettina Sletten Paasch (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Emerald Literati Network 2012 Awards for Excellence: Outstanding Author Contribution Award Winner

Brian Kirkegaard Lunn (Recipient), 12 Mar 2012

Prize: Other prizes

best paper award

Shaoping Bai (Recipient) & Simon Christensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Robotics

Best Paper Award

Tobias Skovgaard Jepsen (Recipient), Christian Søndergaard Jensen (Recipient), Thomas Dyhre Nielsen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Poul Due Jensen Professorate

Katja Hose (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Member of the Danish Academy of Technical Sciences (ATV)

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

engineering
science

Best Paper Award

Benjamin Bjerre Krogh (Recipient), Nikos Pelekis (Recipient), Kristian Torp (Recipient) & Yannis Theodoridis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Vision Paper Award

Jianqiu Xu (Recipient), Hua Lu (Recipient) & Ralf Hartmut Guting (Recipient), 20 Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Object-oriented databases

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Young Researchers 2nd Prize

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award

Chunfang Zhou (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Creativity
Innovation
Japan

Best Paper Award

Chunfang Zhou (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Conference prizes

creativity
Japan
climate
Group
Society

COMPEL 2018 Best Paper Award

Ahmed Abdelhakim (Recipient), Pooya Davari (Recipient), Paolo Mattavelli (Recipient) & Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

EURASIP Early Career Award

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Fulbright Scholarship

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

IEEE Outstanding Service Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Internet
Internet of things

Highly Commended Award Winner

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient) & Christian Nielsen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other prizes

PhD cup

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Ambassadør for Aalborg

Dorte Hammershøi (Recipient), 15 Sep 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Winner of the Azriel Morag Award for Innovation

Karsten Kryger Hansen (Recipient) & Kasper Løvschall (Recipient), 2 Sep 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

honors and awards

Awarded the Burbidge awards 2012: Best presentation

Morten Lund (Recipient), 26 Sep 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

2019 EPE Outstanding Young EPE Member Award

Mateja Novak (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Power electronics

Teacher of the year 2011

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Denmark
medicine
teacher
grant
pain
travel
ministry
research project
elite
innovation
science

Danskebanks Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Organized Financing
Migraine Disorders
Research

Best Poster Award

Daniel-Ioan Stroe (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Energy storage
Wind power
Degradation

ACM Audio Mostly 'Honorable Mention Demo'

Jonathan Rex Weinel (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Virtual reality