Find Prizes

2012

Knud Højgaards Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

travel

Nordjysk Innovationsfonds Innovationspris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ole Haslunds Rejselegat

Henning Jørgensen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Scholarships

anthropology
teacher
student

Teacher of the Year Spring 2012

Zhenyu Yang (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Educational prizes

Moldova
autonomy

Top Paper Award

Henrik Schønau Fog (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other prizes

1. præmie i borgerjournalistikkonkurrence: skrivekonkurrence

Lotte Evron (Recipient), 18 Nov 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Chair of Excellence

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 1 Oct 2011

Prize: Scholarships

bank
university teacher
Spain

Euromech Young Scientist Prize

Johan Roenby (Recipient), 29 Jul 2011

Prize: Conference prizes

Grosserer I. C. Møllers grant for Peres A. Hartvig

Peres Akrawi Hartvig (Recipient), 1 Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

Person

AndroidEDU grant

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

grant

Teacher of the Year 2011 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Henrik Stensgaard Toft (Recipient), 29 Jun 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

assistant
university teacher
engineering
teacher
student
File
appropriate technology
sustainable development
student
resource
river

Den kolde fidus

Lone Dirckinck-Holmfeld (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser på Humaniora 2011

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 8 Apr 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

CSR Awards 2011: CSR Student

Martin Lehmann (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Studentersamfundets aktivistpris 2011

Lasse Brunø (Recipient), 23 Mar 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 1 Mar 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

sports science
health science
teacher

EMAEE-Schumpeter prize

Pernille Gjerløv-Juel (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Conference prizes

MÆRKK Prisen: Årets Kandidatafhandling

Peter Vistisen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

Prize: Other prizes

File

ACM Fellow, Since 2011

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best BA thesis

Kristina Jessen Hansen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Anti Doping Danmark, Research project grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

grant
research project
Denmark
Fuel cells
Innovation
Turbines

Det Obelske Familiefond, Research grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

grant
pain
cancer

ICIS Doctoral Consortium 2011: International Conference on Information Systems

Anne Mette Hansen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Lone Dirckinck-Holmfeld (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Poster award. Annual Meeting in Danish Society for Gastroenterology

Anne Petas Swane Lund Krarup (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ridder af Dannebrog

Benedict Kjærgaard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Samfundslitteratur Lærebogsprisen

Louise Brix Jacobsen (Recipient), Rikke Andersen Kraglund (Recipient), Carsten Stage (Recipient) & Henrik Skov Nielsen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Southern Cross University Medal

Giang Phi (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

academic achievement

Teacher of the year 2011

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Denmark
medicine
teacher

Villum Kann Rasmussen Annual Award for Technical and Scientific Research

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

2010
honors and awards

Årets underviser på humaniora 2010

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 5 Nov 2010

Prize: Educational prizes