Find Prizes

2018

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Jonas Ørts Vinstrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Scholarships

Fulbright Arctic Initiative Scholarship

Sanne Vammen Larsen (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Scholarships

Hagedorn Prisen 2018

Asbjørn Mohr Drewes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Higly recommended reading

Poul Houman Andersen (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Finalist of research demo pitch

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 27 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

student
time

HN-prisen

Hanne Mette Ochsner Ridder (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Højskolepædagogisk pris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Highly-Commented Paper 2017 Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ICCMA 2018 - Best Presentation Award

Anders Hedegaard Hansen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Internet of things
methodology

Jørn Sønderholm has been selected as an AAU talent

Jørn Duus Sønderholm (Recipient), 19 Jan 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File
management
leadership
leader
university

Nominated and finalist for the International Theme Committee's (ITC's) Emerald Best International Symposium

Toke Bjerregaard (Recipient), Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient) & Violetta Splitter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Member of Samuelsen Environmental Political Network

Lone Kørnøv (Recipient), 31 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

minister

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), Mark de Zee (Recipient) & Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

OECD IPSDM “Big Data Analytics” Challenge

Daniel Hain (Recipient), Roman Jurowetzki (Recipient), Tobias Buchmann (Recipient), Patrick Wolf (Recipient) & Paul Simmering (Recipient), 13 Sep 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Application programs
Visualization
Processing
Big data

Reizenstein Award for Best Paper in 2017

Lars Holger Ehlers (Recipient), 30 Sep 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

PEAC 2018 Best Presenter

Zhengge Chen (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Poul Due Jensen Professorate

Katja Hose (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Ankle Injuries
Friction
grant
university teacher
climate
energy
student

SMiD-prisen

Gunhild Agger (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Talent Award, Science & Technology, Aarhus University, 2018

Helene Halkjær Jensen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Robert B. Hunt Award

Henriette Strøm Kahr (Recipient), Aage Knudsen (Recipient), Ole Thorlacius-Ussing (Recipient), Christian Torp-Pedersen (Recipient), Ole Bjarne Christiansen (Recipient) & Regitze Kuhr Skals (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

honors and awards

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Bin Yang (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Udnævnt til Idrætshøjskolen Aarhus' første Folkeprofessor

Lene Tanggaard Pedersen (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Seal of Excellence

Brady Wagoner (Recipient) & Floor van Alphen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Uglens kald – Bogpris fra Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Annette Quinto Romani (Recipient), Inger Glavind Bo (Recipient) & Casper Feilberg (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

File

Sigmund Koch Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Psychology

SPEC 2018 Best Papers Award

Mengxing Chen (Recipient), Huai Wang (Recipient), Frede Blåbjerg (Recipient), Xiongfei Wang (Recipient) & Donghua Pan (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File
engineering
teacher
semester
student
energy
national park
Finland
career
Canada
education

Vinder af posterkonkurrence

Sebastian Bao Dinh Bui (Recipient), 28 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

The CIGRE Technical Council Award

Birgitte Bak-Jensen (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Energy resources

Weekendavisens Litteraturpris (nominering)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 14 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

University Prize Esbjerg 2018

Jesper Liniger (Recipient), 22 Nov 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Planning
Monitoring

Wearable Robotics Association's 2018 Innovation Challenge Grand Prize Winner (WearRAcon18)

Miguel Nobre Castro (Recipient), John Rasmussen (Recipient), Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient) & Shaoping Bai (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Robotics
Equipment and Supplies

Winner (AES MATLAB Plugin Student Competition)

Silvin Willemsen (Recipient), 20 Oct 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Zero Energy Residential Unit (ZERU).

Marwa Dabaieh (Recipient), 21 Mar 2018

Prize: Other prizes