Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Ridder af Dannebrog 2017

Schmidt, Erik Berg (Recipient), 22 Jan 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Jørn Sønderholm has been selected as an AAU talent

Sønderholm, Jørn (Recipient), 19 Jan 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Astrup Prize Competition (2. præmie)

Andersen, Stine Linding (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Petersen, Kristian Kjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award

Zhou, Chunfang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Reviewer

Bogers, Toine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Student Paper Award

Erkut, Cumhur (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Danske Fysioterapeuters Pris 2018

Brocki, Barbara C. (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Distinguished Scholar

Yang, Bin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Jonas Ørts Vinstrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Scholarships

EuroSys Test of Time Award

Julia Lawall (Recipient), Gilles Muller (Recipient), Hansen, René Rydhof (Recipient) & Yoann Padioleau (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Hagedorn Prisen 2018

Drewes, Asbjørn Mohr (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Højskolepædagogisk pris

Pedersen, Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Highly-Commented Paper 2017 Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management

Hu, Yimei (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ICCMA 2018 - Best Presentation Award

Hansen, Anders Hedegaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Røpke, Inge (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Wang, Xiongfei (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Nominated and finalist for the International Theme Committee's (ITC's) Emerald Best International Symposium

Toke Bjerregaard (Recipient), Elmholdt, Kasper Trolle (Recipient) & Violetta Splitter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), de Zee, Mark (Recipient) & Andersen, Michael Skipper (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Sir Alastair Pilkington Award

Smedskjær, Morten Mattrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Svend Andersen Fondens Talentpris

Andersen, Stine Linding (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Talent Award, Science & Technology, Aarhus University, 2018

Jensen, Helene Halkjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Reviewer Award

Stingl, Verena (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Hose, Katja (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Seal of Excellence

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient) & Floor van Alphen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Sigmund Koch Award

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser

Raussen, Martin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Byrialsen, Mikael Randrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Lund, Rolf Lyneborg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på AAU

Haase, Louise Møller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes