Find Prizes

Moldova
employability
competitiveness
learning
student

Editor's Choice, Industrial and Corporate Change

Jacob Rubæk Holm (Recipient) & Edward Henry Lorenz (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Hædrende omtale - Årets Danske Forskningsresultat

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Teacher of the Year 2015 (SDC-Innovation Management)

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Indstillet til Tietgen-prisen 2015

Carina Ren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Underviser ved Studienævn for Energi (N-Sn)

Mads Pagh Nielsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets historiske bog

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

File

Hedorf Fonds Pris for Transportforskning 2015

Ole B. Jensen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award

Abdul Rauf Khan (Recipient), Henrik Schiøler (Recipient), Torben Knudsen (Recipient) & Murat Kulahci (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Forbundet Kommunikation og Sprogs Ph.d.-pris 2016

Guro Refsum Sanden (Recipient), 30 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Esbjerg Universitetspris til Ph. d. studerende

Martin Dalgaard Ulriksen (Recipient), 17 Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper in Track Finance

Jesper Lindgaard Christensen (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

1. plads ved foredragskonkurrencen 2014

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Årets Brøl: Bedste App/Mobilt Web-site

Peter Vistisen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Bengt Turner Award 2014

Rikke Skovgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 3 Jul 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year 2014 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Per Møldrup (Recipient), 27 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

engineering
teacher
student
election
classroom

Emerald Literati Awards: Highly commended paper - Emerald Awards for Excellence - 2014

Nikhilesh Dholakia (Recipient) & Romeo Turcan (Recipient), 2 Jun 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Finalist of “Academic of the Year” Award

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Prismodtager (Årets Historiske Bog)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 20 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Elite research travel grant from Danish Ministry of Education and Research

Iva Ridjan Skov (Recipient), 6 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

travel
education
students

DFF-Forskningsleder 2014

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 6 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IEEE Senior Member

Juan C. Vasquez (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

professional maturity
engineer
candidacy
educator
performance
public administration
local social policy
public policy
EU
career

Årets underviser ved Studienævn for Teknoantropologi

Louise Pape-Haugaard (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Winner of Fifth Grand Challenge Competition to Predict In Vivo Knee Loads

Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Marco Marra (Recipient), Valentine Vanheule (Recipient), René Fluit (Recipient), Nico Verdonschot (Recipient) & John Rasmussen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Andreas Birkbak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

PhD cup

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Honorable Mention (Best Paper)

Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Stefania Serafin (Recipient) & Rolf Nordahl (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Lærebogspris - særpris 2014

Kirsten Mejlvig (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Dansk Matematisk Forenings specialepris 2013

Henrik Garde (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

IEEE Signal Processing Society Young Author Best Paper Award

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

The Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen Award for Unconventional Thinking

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Paper Award from Postgraduate Students

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Electricity
Students
Power markets

Best Paper Award

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Economics

Cotsen Travelling Fellowship

William Kynan-Wilson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Student Paper Award

Roman Jurowetzki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Natural language processing systems
Electric network analysis
Students

Sapere Aude: DFF-forskningsleder

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Young Investigator Poster Award

Simon Gregersen (Recipient), 27 Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Peptides
Nanoclusters
Silver
Stabilization
Throughput

Best Demo Award, IEEE SECON 2013

Alessandro Gaeta (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Julinda Stefa (Recipient) & Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Fremtidens Campingplads

Bodil Stilling Blichfeldt (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Den gyldne pelotte

Claus Rasmussen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

SparNord Fondens Forskningspris 2013

Stine Lindahl Jacobsen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Teacher of the Year 2013, The Faculty of Humanities, Aalborg University: Årets Underviser ved det Humanistiske Fakultet

Bodil Stilling Blichfeldt (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Best Demo Award, IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Marco V. Barbera (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Vasile Claudiu Perta (Recipient) & Julinda Stefa (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions

Student Travel Grant IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Prizes, scholarships, distinctions