Find Prizes

2014

Best Paper in Track Finance

Jesper Lindgaard Christensen (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

1. plads ved foredragskonkurrencen 2014

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Brøl: Bedste App/Mobilt Web-site

Peter Vistisen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Bengt Turner Award 2014

Rikke Skovgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 3 Jul 2014

Prize: Other prizes

engineering
teacher
student
election
responsibility

Emerald Literati Awards: Highly commended paper - Emerald Awards for Excellence - 2014

Nikhilesh Dholakia (Recipient) & Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient), 2 Jun 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Dr. Pol. Sc., Honoris Causa

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 23 May 2014

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Finalist of “Academic of the Year” Award

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Prismodtager (Årets Historiske Bog)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 20 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

DFF-Forskningsleder 2014

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 6 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

travel
education
students

IEEE Senior Member

Juan C. Vasquez (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

professional maturity
engineer
candidacy
educator
performance
public administration
local social policy
public policy
EU
career

Best Paper Award

Benjamin Bjerre Krogh (Recipient), Nikos Pelekis (Recipient), Kristian Torp (Recipient) & Yannis Theodoridis (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Poster Award

Benjamin Bjerre Krogh (Recipient), Ove Andersen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Economics

Best Paper Award from Postgraduate Students

Behnam Zakeri (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Electricity
Students
Power markets

Best Student Paper Award

Roman Jurowetzki (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Natural language processing systems
Electric network analysis
Students

Cotsen Travelling Fellowship

William Kynan-Wilson (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Andreas Birkbak (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

Gross. L.F. Foghts Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

research projects
microRNA

Honorable Mention (Best Paper)

Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Stefania Serafin (Recipient) & Rolf Nordahl (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Lærebogspris - særpris 2014

Kirsten Mejlvig (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Educational prizes

PhD cup

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Sapere aude

Torsten Nygård Kristensen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

The Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen Award for Unconventional Thinking

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

SparNord research grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Organized Financing
Pain
Research

Winner of Fifth Grand Challenge Competition to Predict In Vivo Knee Loads

Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Marco Marra (Recipient), Valentine Vanheule (Recipient), René Fluit (Recipient), Nico Verdonschot (Recipient) & John Rasmussen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

2013

Best Paper

Freja Nygaard Rasmussen (Recipient), Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient) & Morten Birkved (Recipient), 28 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Poster Award World Smart Grid Forum 2013

Andreas Doms (Recipient), Zoran Marinsek (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere Aude: DFF-forskningsleder

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Young Investigator Poster Award

Simon Gregersen (Recipient), 27 Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Peptides
Nanoclusters
Silver
Stabilization
Throughput

Honorary Professor, Renmin University of China

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 21 Jun 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best Demo Award, IEEE SECON 2013

Alessandro Gaeta (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Julinda Stefa (Recipient) & Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Fremtidens Campingplads

Bodil Stilling Blichfeldt (Recipient), 1 May 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Den gyldne pelotte

Claus Rasmussen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Other prizes

SparNord Fondens Forskningspris 2013

Stine Lindahl Jacobsen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Marco V. Barbera (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Vasile Claudiu Perta (Recipient) & Julinda Stefa (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Student Travel Grant IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Clinica Award

Lotte N. S. Andreasen Struijk (Recipient), 9 Mar 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Design for All Foundation Award 2013

Nicola Morelli (Recipient), Jan 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient), Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), Kristian Torp (Recipient) & Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes