Find Prizes

2019

2019 C. Allin Cornell CERRA Award

Michael Havbro Faber (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File
civil engineering
decision making
sustainability
safety
engineering

2019 EPE Outstanding Young EPE Member Award

Mateja Novak (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Power electronics

2019 Global Energy Prize

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

energy
world
science

2019 Grundfos Prize

Morten Mattrup Smedskjær (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Glass
Oxides

5G-prisen

Preben E. Mogensen (Recipient), Klaus Ingemann Pedersen (Recipient) & Ignacio Rodriguez Larrad (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

company organization
Denmark
engineer
energy
human being

Best Abstract Prize

Kristian Kjær Petersen (Recipient) & Dennis Boye Larsen (Recipient), 7 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award at Academy of Management annual meeting, 2019

Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient), Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient) & Arild Wæraas (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best research paper in 2018

Pirathiv Kugathasan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Blixenprisen (nominering)

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 10 Apr 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Årets originale idé 2019

Per Mouritsen (Recipient) & Kristian Kriegbaum Jensen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Conference Paper at PES General Meeting 2019

Shuning Gao (Recipient), Haoran Zhao (Recipient), Yonghao Gui (Recipient), Wu Qiuwei (Recipient) & Zhenbing Zhang (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award Runner-Up

Suela Isaj (Recipient), Esteban Zimányi (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 20 Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Paper on Ecological Vehicles

Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Daniel-Ioan Stroe (Recipient), Kjeld Nørregaard (Recipient), Lasse Stenhøj Kofod (Recipient) & Andreas Christensen (Recipient), 9 May 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Health

Best poster abstract

Lea Tøttrup (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best poster award

Rui Guo (Recipient), 22 Jul 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Office buildings
Sensitivity analysis
Ventilation

Best poster award

Maria Galve Villa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best presentation award

Rodica Elisabeta Stroe (Recipient), 13 May 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Vision Paper Award

Jianqiu Xu (Recipient), Hua Lu (Recipient) & Ralf Hartmut Guting (Recipient), 20 Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Object-oriented databases

Best VTC2019-Spring Student Paper Award

Renato Barbosa Abreu (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Spring
Nokia
Communication
Traffic

Det Bæredygtige Element - Produktprisen

Kai Kanafani (Recipient), Christian Grau Sørensen (Recipient), Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), Regitze Kjær Zimmermann (Recipient), Freja Nygaard Rasmussen (Recipient), Leonora Charlotte Malabi Larsen (Recipient) & Camilla Marlene Ernst Andersen (Recipient), 30 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Det Obelske Familiefonds Undervisningspris

Johan Heinsen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

DMTFs Fyrtårnspris

Lars Ole Bonde (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

EMTC award 2019

Hanne Mette Ochsner Ridder (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Forsknings- og udviklingspris 2019 NVF Vejteknologi

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

EliteForsk-rejsestipendier 2019

Shibarchi Majumder (Recipient), 28 Feb 2019

Prize: Scholarships

ESWC 2019 Best Demo Award Nomination

Anders Langballe Jakobsen (Recipient), Gabriela Montoya (Recipient) & Katja Hose (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

ESWC 2019 Best Poster Award

Agneta Ghose (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient), Matteo Lissandrini (Recipient) & Bo Pedersen Weidema (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Ontology

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

innovation
services
health
Europe
professional society

Indstilling Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris

Louise Brøns Kringelum (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

International Society for Pharmacoeconomics and Outcomes Research (ISPOR) Europe 2019 Poster price

Elisabeth Christensen (Recipient) & Lars Holger Ehlers (Recipient), 5 Nov 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

IJCAI 2019 Distinguished PC Member

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Innovation prize

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Innovation
Knowledge society
Denmark
Business innovation

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

International Entrepreneurship Network for PhD and PhD Supervisor Training

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

entrepreneurship
supervision
employability
leadership
job of the future

ISWC 2019 Best Senior Program Committee Member Award

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Jos Willems Early Career Investigator

Jacob Melgaard (Recipient), 13 Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Legitimation of Newness and Its Impact on EU Agenda for Change

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Lucienne Domergue Award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other prizes

MDM 2019 Early Career Distinguished Lecturer

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Federal Ministry
workplace
labor
worker
health

Migræne- og Hovedpineforeningen research project grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Quality of life

Otto Mønsted Fund - The Bright Idea - 2nd price

Michele Colli (Recipient), 22 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Circular economy