Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 300 - 350 out of 1,451 results
Search results
-
-
Wearable Robotics Association's 2018 Innovation Challenge Grand Prize Winner (WearRAcon18)
Castro, Miguel Nobre (Recipient), Rasmussen, John (Recipient), Andersen, Michael Skipper (Recipient) & Bai, Shaoping (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
-
-
-
Best Basic Research Poster Award, Canadian Pain Society Annual Conference
Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
-
Vanførefondens Forskerpris, Researcher award from the Danish Foundation of Physically Disabled Persons
Struijk, Lotte N. S. Andreasen (Recipient), May 2019
Prize: Other prizes
-
File
-
Spar Nord Fondens Forskningspris
Sangwongwanich, Ariya (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Travel grant from IASP for 11th World Congress on Pain
Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2005
Prize: Conference prizes
-
The SparNord Foundation Research Award 2008
Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2008
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Knight, Order of Dannebrog
Jensen, Christian S. (Recipient), Jun 2016
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Director Ib Henriksen's Research Award
Jensen, Christian S. (Recipient), 2001
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
-
2020 IEEE PES Prize Paper Award
Wang, Xiongfei (Recipient) & Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
TEI 2022 Best Paper Award
Getschmann, Christopher (Recipient), Mthunzi, Everett Mondliwethu (Recipient) & Echtler, Florian (Recipient), 16 Feb 2022
Prize: Conference prizes
-
CIGRE Distinguished Member 2020
Bak, Claus Leth (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Teacher of the Year 2014 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering
Møldrup, Per (Recipient), 27 Jun 2014
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Best Paper Award
Khan, Abdul Rauf (Recipient), Schiøler, Henrik (Recipient), Knudsen, Torben (Recipient) & Kulahci, Murat (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Honorable Mention (Best Paper)
Nilsson, Niels Christian (Recipient), Serafin, Stefania (Recipient) & Nordahl, Rolf (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
Videnskabsministeriets EliteForsk-rejsestipendium
Madsen, Anders Koed (Recipient), 2011
Prize: Scholarships
-
-
Best Student Paper Award
Nguyen, Lam Duc (Recipient), Popovski, Petar (Recipient) & Mayorga, Israel Leyva (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Knight of Dannebrog, awarded by the Queen of Denmark.
Enemark, Stig (Recipient), 20 Sept 2010
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Real Estate Prize 1991
Enemark, Stig (Recipient), 14 Feb 1991
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Honorary Member of the Danish Association of Chartered Surveyors (DdL).
Enemark, Stig (Recipient), 9 Sept 2006
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Teacher of the Year (Department of Computer Science)
Bjerva, Johannes (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Korea Software Congress (KSC) 2017
Tun, Yan Kyaw (Recipient), Zaw, Chit Wutyee (Recipient), Ei, Nway Nway (Recipient) & Hong, Choong Seon (Recipient), 22 Dec 2017
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Energy and Buildings Best Paper Award
Svidt, Kjeld (Recipient), 28 Aug 2023
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
File -
Best paper award (10%) at the 2010 IEEE Multimedia Signal processing conference
Serafin, Stefania (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
-
Independent Research Medical (FSS) grant, The Danish Ministry of Science, Technology and Innovation, 2010
Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Most Outstanding Paper in the 2001 volume of Journal of Intellectual Capital
Bukh, Per Nikolaj (Recipient), Mouritsen, Jan (Recipient), Thorsgaard Larsen, Heine (Recipient) & Johansen, Mette Rosenkrands (Recipient), 2002
Prize: Other prizes
-
Highly Commended Award Winner
Bukh, Per Nikolaj (Recipient) & Jensen Kjærgaard, Isa (Recipient), 2010
Prize: Other prizes
-
Best Paper in Pervasive and Embedded Computing, Shanghai Computer Academy
Yang, Bin (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Conference prizes
-
IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award
Wang, Xiongfei (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
SPEC 2018 Best Papers Award
Chen, Mengxing (Recipient), Wang, Huai (Recipient), Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), Wang, Xiongfei (Recipient) & Pan, Donghua (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
SparNord research grant
Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Det Obelske Familiefond
Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Søren Gyldendal-prisen 2020 for nonfiktion
Brinkmann, Svend (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Wind Integration Workshop 2020 Best Papers Award
Pagnani, Daniela (Recipient), Kocewiak, Lukasz (Recipient), Hjerrild, Jesper (Recipient), Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient) & Bak, Claus Leth (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Best Paper Award
Sun, Jing (Recipient), Paasch, Jesper Mayntz (Recipient), Paulsson, Jenny (Recipient), Tarandi, Väino (Recipient) & Harrie, Lars (Recipient), 13 Oct 2021
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Danmarks Naturvidenskabelige Akademis ph.d.-pris
Sangwongwanich, Ariya (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes