Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

2019 C. Allin Cornell CERRA Award

Michael Havbro Faber (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File

Eddy Wastewater Principles/Processes Medal

Jes Vollertsen (Recipient), Thorkild Hvitved-Jacobsen (Recipient) & Asbjørn Haaning Nielsen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Fulbright Arctic Initiative Scholarship

Sanne Vammen Larsen (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Scholarships

ICWSM19 Test of Time Award

Mathieu Jacomy (Recipient), Mathieu Bastian (Recipient) & Sebastien Heymann (Recipient), 12 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Vanførefondens forskningspris

Winnie Jensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best poster price at Vision Day at DTU for M.Sc. thesis

Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Scandinavian Ph.D. thesis award 2011–2012

Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Best paper award International Conference on HCI in Business, Government and Organizations in the context of HCI International 2019

Jennifer Matthiesen (Recipient) & Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Nominated and finalist for the International Theme Committee's (ITC's) Emerald Best International Symposium

Toke Bjerregaard (Recipient), Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient) & Violetta Splitter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets originale idé 2019

Per Mouritsen (Recipient) & Kristian Kriegbaum Jensen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IEEE Senior Member

Juan C. Vasquez (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Young Investigator 2019

Juan C. Vasquez (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Fulbright Arctic Initiative

Anne Merrild Hansen (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Poster award. PhD day, Aarhus University 2010.

Anne Petas Swane Lund Krarup (Recipient), 15 Jan 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets underviser ved det Teknisk-Naturvidenskabelige Fakultet LP- studienævnet 1991

Mary-Ann Knudstrup (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Second Best Artistic Prototype

Andreas Wulff-Jensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

1. Præmie: Dansk Reumatologisk Selskabs Foredragskonkurrence, Nyborg Strand

Claus Rasmussen (Recipient), 11 Apr 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Den gyldne pelotte

Claus Rasmussen (Recipient), 12 Apr 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Best Poster in Congress

Claus Rasmussen (Recipient), 19 May 2007

Prize: Conference prizes

2nd Prize of the Communication Prize 2016 Competition

Jonas Pagh Jensen (Recipient), 26 Apr 2016

Prize: Other prizes

1. plads ved foredragskonkurrencen 2014

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Jos Willems Early Career Investigator

Jacob Melgaard (Recipient), 13 Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best poster abstract

Lea Tøttrup (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Zero Energy Residential Unit (ZERU).

Marwa Dabaieh (Recipient), 21 Mar 2018

Prize: Other prizes

ACM Future of Computing Academy

Daniel Russo (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

AAU Young Talent Award

Shuai Zhang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), Mark de Zee (Recipient) & Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best research paper: WHY DON'T ALL MALPOSITIONED RESURFACED CUPS HAVE HIGH WEAR? - A DYNAMIC, GAIT LAB STUDY

George Grammatopoulos (Recipient), Stephen Mellon (Recipient), Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Hemant Pandit (Recipient), R Gundle (Recipient), P McLardy- Smith (Recipient), D Murray (Recipient) & H Gill (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Excellence in Oral Presentation

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2007

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 22 May 2007

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Danfoss Young Potential Award

Andreea Bujac (Iacob) (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

International Entrepreneurship Network for PhD and PhD Supervisor Training

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Mobility Strand (KA1), Erasmus+: PBLMD

Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

ELforsk Prisen 2017

Chen Zhang (Recipient) & Per Kvols Heiselberg (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Awarded the Burbidge awards 2012: Best presentation

Morten Lund (Recipient), 26 Sep 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Best paper award-The XIII triple helix international conference

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 23 Aug 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

WWW 2013 Best Student Paper Award

Luis Galárraga (Recipient), Christina Teflioudi (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient) & Fabian M. Suchanek (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes