Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Aalborg Sygehus' Forskerpris 2007

Donghua Liao (Recipient), 31 Dec 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Lone Dirckinck-Holmfeld (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best Paper Award

Marie Frederiksen (Recipient), 20 May 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Grete Lundbeck European Brain Research Foundation: The Brain Prize

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 9 May 2012

Prize: Other prizes

File

Danske Fysioterapeuters Pris 2018

Barbara C. Brocki (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Tove Nilsson Prisen

Johan Poulsen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Best research paper in 2018

Pirathiv Kugathasan (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

ElforskPrisen2007 - Vinder

Rob Marsh (Recipient), 24 May 2007

Prize: Other prizes

'CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2007'

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Talentpris

Turid Borgestrand Øien (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Certificate of Appreciation

Kim Haugbølle (Recipient), 1996

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the Year 2007 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Jesper Winther Stærdahl (Recipient), 1 Sep 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2005 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Michael Brorsen (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Nordisk Vejforbunds asfaltsforskningspris 2004

Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

SUSTAINBLE BUILD Innovatør 2019

Carlo Volf (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Bodil Engberg Pallesen (Recipient) & Kjeld Johnsen (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File

Best Oral Presentation

Thorbjørn Martens Illemann (Recipient), 16 Jan 2020

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the Year 1999 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Michael Brorsen (Recipient), 1 Sep 1998

Prize: Educational prizes

Best paper at MDM 2013

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

MDM 2019 Early Career Distinguished Lecturer

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Poster Award World Smart Grid Forum 2013

Andreas Doms (Recipient), Zoran Marinsek (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

ACM Distinguished Scientist

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

IEEE Senior Member

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best Poster Award

Benjamin Bjerre Krogh (Recipient), Ove Andersen (Recipient) & Kristian Torp (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Knight, Order of Dannebrog

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Honorary Professor, Cardiff University, Department of Computer Science

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), Jan 2001

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

IEEE Fellow, since 2008

Christian S. Jensen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Arbejdsmiljøprisen 2014

Benjaminn Nordahl Nielsen (Recipient), 18 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper on Ecologial Vehicles

Jorge Varela Barreras (Recipient), Claudio Pinto (Recipient), Ricardo de Castro (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Søren Juhl Andreasen (Recipient), Peter Omand Rasmussen (Recipient) & Rui Esteves Araujo (Recipient), 5 Mar 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris 2017 til to ph.d. studerende

Jan Ánike Nikolajsen (Recipient) & Peter Riddersholm Lauridsen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Financial Award

Saher Al Shakhshir (Recipient), 31 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Outstanding Reveiwer of IEEE Transactions on Power Electronics

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Nordjyllands Lægekredsforenings uddannelsespris

Jens Aarøe (Recipient), 1 Jan 2005

Prize: Other prizes

best paper award

Shaoping Bai (Recipient) & Simon Christensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the Year

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 16 Oct 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2006

Anders la Cour-Harbo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Henrik Møller (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Teacher of the Year

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 1 Mar 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Karin Michaëlis Pris 2017

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes