Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2020

Best Oral Presentation

Thorbjørn Martens Illemann (Recipient), 16 Jan 2020

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Underviser på Studienævnet for MPG

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient), 7 Jan 2020

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på psykologi

Sarah Awad (Recipient), Jan 2020

Prize: Educational prizes

DUO – India Fellowship Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Årets Underviser

Marianne Stistrup Frederiksen (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Educational prizes

2019

IJCAS Academic Activity Award 2019

Yonghao Gui (Recipient), 31 Dec 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File

ACM Future of Computing Academy

Daniel Russo (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Danmarks Naturvidenskabelige Akademis ph.d.-pris

Ariya Sangwongwanich (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best poster presentation award

Esra Eray (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

International Society for Pharmacoeconomics and Outcomes Research (ISPOR) Europe 2019 Poster price

Elisabeth Christensen (Recipient) & Lars Holger Ehlers (Recipient), 5 Nov 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Det Bæredygtige Element - Produktprisen

Kai Kanafani (Recipient), Christian Grau Sørensen (Recipient), Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), Regitze Kjær Zimmermann (Recipient), Freja Nygaard Rasmussen (Recipient), Leonora Charlotte Malabi Larsen (Recipient) & Camilla Marlene Ernst Andersen (Recipient), 30 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

5G-prisen

Preben E. Mogensen (Recipient), Klaus Ingemann Pedersen (Recipient) & Ignacio Rodriguez Larrad (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

RA’s Støttefonds Forskningspris 2019

Line Røjkjær Rasmussen (Recipient), 8 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

2019 Global Energy Prize

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

2019 Grundfos Prize

Morten Mattrup Smedskjær (Recipient), 3 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

DMTFs Fyrtårnspris

Lars Ole Bonde (Recipient), 27 Sep 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

1st price Young Scientist Award, WOS 2019

Cæcilie Sloth Laursen (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Underviser 2019, Juridisk Studienævn

Sten Bønsing (Recipient), 20 Sep 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Abstract Prize

Kristian Kjær Petersen (Recipient) & Dennis Boye Larsen (Recipient), 7 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

2019 EPE Outstanding Young EPE Member Award

Mateja Novak (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Underviser på Kriminologi

Birgit Feldtmann (Recipient), Sep 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Paper Award Runner-Up

Suela Isaj (Recipient), Esteban Zimányi (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 20 Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Vision Paper Award

Jianqiu Xu (Recipient), Hua Lu (Recipient) & Ralf Hartmut Guting (Recipient), 20 Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award at Academy of Management annual meeting, 2019

Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient), Jeppe Agger Nielsen (Recipient) & Arild Wæraas (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Conference Paper at PES General Meeting 2019

Shuning Gao (Recipient), Haoran Zhao (Recipient), Yonghao Gui (Recipient), Wu Qiuwei (Recipient) & Zhenbing Zhang (Recipient), Aug 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best poster award

Rui Guo (Recipient), 22 Jul 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

International Entrepreneurship Network for PhD and PhD Supervisor Training

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of The Year 2019 at Department of Law

Sten Bønsing (Recipient), 28 Jun 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

File

EMTC award 2019

Hanne Mette Ochsner Ridder (Recipient), 26 Jun 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

ICWSM19 Test of Time Award

Mathieu Jacomy (Recipient), Mathieu Bastian (Recipient) & Sebastien Heymann (Recipient), 12 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

2019 C. Allin Cornell CERRA Award

Michael Havbro Faber (Recipient), 28 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File

Forsknings- og udviklingspris 2019 NVF Vejteknologi

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Research and development price 2019 for pavement technology

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Otto Mønsted Fund - The Bright Idea - 2nd price

Michele Colli (Recipient), 22 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Best presentation award

Rodica Elisabeta Stroe (Recipient), 13 May 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Paper on Ecological Vehicles

Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Daniel-Ioan Stroe (Recipient), Kjeld Nørregaard (Recipient), Lasse Stenhøj Kofod (Recipient) & Andreas Christensen (Recipient), 9 May 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Roblon Prisen

Anne Mette Frøbert (Recipient), 3 May 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Legitimation of Newness and Its Impact on EU Agenda for Change

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), May 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Jos Willems Early Career Investigator

Jacob Melgaard (Recipient), 13 Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes