Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 850 - 900 out of 1,464 results
Search results
-
Honorable Mention (Best Paper)
Nilsson, Niels Christian (Recipient), Serafin, Stefania (Recipient) & Nordahl, Rolf (Recipient), 2014
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Bagger Sørensens Fondens Påskønnelsespriser 2009 tildelt Mette Holst.
Holst, Mette (Recipient), 5 Feb 2010
Prize: Other prizes
-
Teacher of the Year 2015 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering
Andersen, Lars Vabbersgaard (Recipient), 30 Jun 2015
Prize: Educational prizes
-
-
IEEE Int. Conf. Acoust., Speech, Signal Processing Student Paper Contest Award
Christensen, Mads Græsbøll (Recipient), 2006
Prize: Other prizes
-
Member of the Danish Academy of Technical Sciences.
Christensen, Mads Græsbøll (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017
Prize: Other prizes
-
Emerald Literati Awards: Highly commended paper - Emerald Awards for Excellence - 2014
Dholakia, Nikhilesh (Recipient) & Turcan, Romeo V. (Recipient), 2 Jun 2014
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Seal of Excellence
Wagoner, Brady (Recipient) & van Alphen, Floor (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
Emerald Literati Highly recommended paper (Multinational Business Review)
Andersen, Poul Houman (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Other prizes
-
Best research paper: WHY DON'T ALL MALPOSITIONED RESURFACED CUPS HAVE HIGH WEAR? - A DYNAMIC, GAIT LAB STUDY
Grammatopoulos, George (Recipient), Mellon, Stephen (Recipient), Andersen, Michael Skipper (Recipient), Pandit, Hemant (Recipient), Gundle, R (Recipient), McLardy- Smith, P (Recipient), Murray, D (Recipient) & Gill, H (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
-
-
best paper award
Bai, Shaoping (Recipient) & Christensen, Simon (Recipient), 13 Sept 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
-
The Aalborg Ambassador Prize
Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2009
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
International Association for the Study of Pain (IASP) travel grant
Larsen, Dennis Boye (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Scholarships
-
File
-
'In the Blue' - Selected as 1 out of 7 in DNRF Photo Competition 2020
Nielsen, Stine Maria Louring (Recipient), 24 Apr 2020
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
-
Nomination for Best Paper Award (SMC 2020)
Willemsen, Silvin (Recipient), Serafin, Stefania (Recipient), Bilbao, Stefan (Recipient) & Ducceschi, Michele (Recipient), 26 Jun 2020
Prize: Conference prizes
-
IEEE EMC SOCIETY YOUNG PROFESSIONAL AWARD
Davari, Pooya (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
First Rank student in Mechanical Department of Razi University among 60 students
Behzadi, Amirmohammad (Recipient), 10 Jun 2016
Prize: Educational prizes
-
ESI Highly Cited Paper
Chen, Xiaoming (Recipient), Zhang, Shuai (Recipient) & Li, Qinlong (Recipient), 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Det Bæredygtige Element - Produktprisen
Kanafani, Kai (Recipient), Sørensen, Christian Grau (Recipient), Birgisdottir, Harpa (Recipient), Zimmermann, Regitze Kjær (Recipient), Rasmussen, Freja Nygaard (Recipient), Malabi Larsen, Leonora Charlotte (Recipient) & Andersen, Camilla Marlene Ernst (Recipient), 30 Oct 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Taylor and Francis. Best Theoretical Paper
Frederiksen, Nicolaj (Recipient), Gottlieb, Stefan Christoffer (Recipient) & de Gier, Andreas Johan (Recipient), 7 Sept 2022
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Best Paper on Sustainability
Buser, Martine (Recipient), Gottlieb, Stefan Christoffer (Recipient), de Gier, Andreas Johan (Recipient) & Andersson, Rickard (Recipient), 7 Sept 2021
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Emerald Literati Award: Highly commended paper - Emerald Awards for Excellence - 2019
Sort, Jesper Chrautwald (Recipient) & Nielsen, Christian (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Other prizes
-
IEEE OAJPE Trending Topic Paper March 2021
Tróndheim, Helma Maria (Recipient), Niclasen, Bárður Arnsteinsson (Recipient), Nielsen, Terji (Recipient), Faria da Silva, Filipe Miguel (Recipient) & Bak, Claus Leth (Recipient), Mar 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
File -
Finalist for Knowledge and Innovation IG Best PhD Paper Prize
Balasubramanian, Parasuram (Recipient), 2019
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Outstanding Reviewer for Stakeholder Strategy Interest Group, SMS London 2022
Balasubramanian, Parasuram (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Conference prizes
-
-
Grete Lundbeck European Brain Research Foundation: The Brain Prize
Bräuner, Elvira (Recipient), 9 May 2012
Prize: Other prizes
File -
APSA Small Research Grant
McMullin, Caitlin (Recipient), May 2019
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Analysis excellence award in the U.S. Department of Energy (DoE) Race to Zero student design competition.
dos Santos, Luis Filipe (Recipient), Duarte, Carlos (Recipient), Kim, Antony (Recipient), Landsman, Jared (Recipient), Gandhi, Pryia (Recipient), Tepfer, Sara (Recipient) & Wang, Taoning (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
World Top 2% Scientists in Year 2022
Mei, Peng (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Teacher of the Year 2010 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering
Clausen, Johan (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Venous and arterial thromboembolism in children and adolescents in Denmark 1994-2006
Tuckuviene, Ruta (Recipient), 11 Nov 2011
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
Teacher of the Year 2017 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering
Clausen, Johan Christian (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017
Prize: Educational prizes
File -
The ITS Outstanding Application Paper
Man, Elena Anamaria (Recipient), Sera, Dezso (Recipient), Máthé, Lászlo (Recipient), Schaltz, Erik (Recipient) & Rosendahl, Lasse (Recipient), 2 Jul 2015
Prize: Other prizes
-
1st Prize, Oral Presentation; Danish NMR meeting, 2012
Hanifa, Munsoor (Recipient) & Maltesen, Raluca (Recipient), Jan 2012
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Best paper award (10%) at the 2010 IEEE Multimedia Signal processing conference
Serafin, Stefania (Recipient), 6 Oct 2010
Prize: Conference prizes
-
TEMPUS IV (2007-2013): Enhancing University Autonomy in Moldova
Turcan, Romeo V. (Recipient), 2012
Prize: Other prizes
-
Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region
Halonen, Kimmo (Recipient), Dzialo, Christine Mary (Recipient), Mannisi, Marco (Recipient), Venäläinen, Mikko (Recipient), de Zee, Mark (Recipient) & Andersen, Michael Skipper (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Best Paper Award
Bacci, Giovanni (Recipient), Larsen, Kim Guldstrand (Recipient), Markey, Nicolas (Recipient), Bouyer, Patricia (Recipient), Fahrenberg, Uli (Recipient) & Reynier, Pierre-Alain (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018
Prize: Conference prizes
-