Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ICCMA 2018 - Best Presentation Award

Hansen, Anders Hedegaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Røpke, Inge (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Wang, Xiongfei (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Nominated and finalist for the International Theme Committee's (ITC's) Emerald Best International Symposium

Toke Bjerregaard (Recipient), Elmholdt, Kasper Trolle (Recipient) & Violetta Splitter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), de Zee, Mark (Recipient) & Andersen, Michael Skipper (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Sir Alastair Pilkington Award

Smedskjær, Morten Mattrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Svend Andersen Fondens Talentpris

Andersen, Stine Linding (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Talent Award, Science & Technology, Aarhus University, 2018

Jensen, Helene Halkjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Hose, Katja (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Seal of Excellence

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient) & Floor van Alphen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Sigmund Koch Award

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser

Raussen, Martin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Byrialsen, Mikael Randrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser

Lund, Rolf Lyneborg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på AAU

Haase, Louise Møller (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

AAU Talent

Madsen, Anders Koed (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

2017

Financial Award

Saher Al Shakhshir (Recipient), 31 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

The Henry Prize

Sørensen, Thomas Alrik (Recipient), 8 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

The Danish Academy of Natural Sciences' PhD-prize

Garde, Henrik (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best contribution to LCA modelling

Matthias Buyle (Recipient), Pizzol, Massimo (Recipient) & Amaryllis Audenaert (Recipient), 28 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Ungdomskommune 2018

Bruselius-Jensen, Maria (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

2017 VRST Best Demo Award

Kraus, Martin (Recipient), 10 Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris 2017 til to ph.d. studerende

Nikolajsen, Jan Ánike (Recipient) & Lauridsen, Peter Riddersholm (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Abstract IRC 2017, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Highly Commended Award 2017

Holmgren, Jens (Recipient), Friis, Ole Uhrskov (Recipient) & Jacob Kjær Eskildsen (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Other prizes

THE ANNUAL BCI AWARD FOR THE WORLD’S MOST INNOVATIVE BRAIN-COMPUTER INTERFACE PROJECT

Natalie Mrachacz-Kersting (Recipient), 22 Sep 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Honorary Professor of Xi’an University of Architecture and Technology

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Second Best Artistic Prototype

Andreas Wulff-Jensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), 7 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

2017 Neal Shepherd Memorial Best Propagation Paper Award

Larrad, Ignacio Rodriguez (Recipient) & Huan Cong Nguyen (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Informations sommer kronikkonkurence

Adrian, Stine W. (Recipient), 25 Aug 2017

Prize: Other prizes