Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Udnævnt til Idrætshøjskolen Aarhus' første Folkeprofessor

Lene Tanggaard Pedersen (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Året forfatter, Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Modtaget en pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 17 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Gyldendals formidlingspris 2015

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 23 Sep 2015

Prize: Other prizes

best paper award

Shaoping Bai (Recipient) & Simon Christensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the Year 2006

Anders la Cour-Harbo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Henrik Møller (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Teacher of the Year

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 1 Mar 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser 2017 - Studienævn for Historie

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

SMiD-prisen

Gunhild Agger (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

1st price Young Scientist Award, WOS 2019

Cæcilie Sloth Laursen (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Samfundslitteratur Lærebogsprisen

Louise Brix Jacobsen (Recipient), Rikke Andersen Kraglund (Recipient), Carsten Stage (Recipient) & Henrik Skov Nielsen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Educational Review Article of the Year Award 2019

Emily Winchip (Recipient), Howard Stevenson (Recipient) & Alison Louise Milner (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Nordjysk Innovationsfonds Innovationspris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Gyldendal formidlingspris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Højskolepædagogisk pris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Bevilling fra Lillian og Dan Finks Fond

Tatiana Chemi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Indstillet til Tietgen-prisen 2015

Carina Bregnholm Ren (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Medlem af bedømmelsesudvalg for Ph.d. stipendier

Birthe Lund (Recipient), 1 Jan 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Videos and learning strategies - Screencasts as Participatory Tools in Study

Bente Tobiesen Meyer (Recipient), Michael Peter Jensen (Recipient), Henriette Vognsgaard (Recipient), Jacob Christensen (Recipient) & Miloud Yousfi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Særpris - Lærebogsprisen 2008

Niels-Henrik Møller Hansen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Educational prizes

Det Obelske Familiefonds Undervisningspri

Ana Maria Macias Garcia (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Hoogendijkprijs 2004-2006

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 10 Dec 2006

Prize: Other prizes

Honorary Professor at Tomsk Polytechnic University, Siberia

Henrik Halkier (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Associate ressearch ved Center for the Study of Religion and Politics (CSRP)

Hugo Cancino (Recipient), 20 Jul 2005

Prize: Other prizes

File

Mobility Strand (KA1), Erasmus+: PBLMD

Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser på Studienævnet for MPG

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient), 7 Jan 2020

Prize: Educational prizes

Awarded the Burbidge awards 2012: Best presentation

Morten Lund (Recipient), 26 Sep 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Leonardo da Vinci Scholarship

Andreea Bujac (Recipient), Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships

ICIS Doctoral Consortium 2011: International Conference on Information Systems

Anne Mette Hansen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Best paper award: EGPA

Kim Normann Andersen (Recipient), 7 Sep 2012

Prize: Conference prizes