Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

The Outstanding Young Persons Award

Anders Drejer (Recipient), 1 Nov 2005

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

1. Præmie: Dansk Reumatologisk Selskabs Foredragskonkurrence, Nyborg Strand

Claus Rasmussen (Recipient), 11 Apr 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Ridder af Dannebrog

Benedict Kjærgaard (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Esbjerg University Prize 2007

Michael Madsen (Recipient), 16 Nov 2007

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

American Alliance of Museums - Media and Technology MUSE Award (Gold): Category: Games and Augmented Reality

Mikkel Kirkedahl Lysholm Nielsen (Recipient), 26 May 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2006

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 23 May 2006

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Kerteminde Harbour: Light over Kerteminde

Hans Kiib (Recipient), 10 Dec 2007

Prize: Other prizes

professortiltrædelsesforelæsning: Oplevelsesbyens arkitektur og rum

Gitte Marling (Recipient), 3 Oct 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Students = Venture Cup 2006: http://intertisement.com

Kim Bleshøy Nielsen (Recipient), Jacob Stengade (Recipient) & Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other prizes

Second Best Artistic Prototype

Andreas Wulff-Jensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

EURASIP Early Career Award

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Policy and Planning for Large-Infrastructure Projects: Problems, Causes, Cures.

Bent Flyvbjerg (Recipient), 11 Jul 2008

Prize: Other prizes

CSR Awards 2011: CSR Student

Martin Lehmann (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Fulbright Arctic Initiative

Anne Merrild Hansen (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Best Student Paper

Sidsel Villumsen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Innovation prize

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 25 Jan 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Finalist of research demo pitch

Taewoong Lee (Recipient), 27 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best paper award International Conference on HCI in Business, Government and Organizations in the context of HCI International 2019

Jennifer Matthiesen (Recipient) & Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Villum Foundation Young Investigator

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Best Abstract IRC 2017, 3rd prize

Michele Geronazzo (Recipient), Nov 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets underviser på AAU

Louise Møller Haase (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets Underviser 2017 ved Det Tekniske Fakultet for IT og Design.

Anne Kirkegaard Bejder (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

File

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), Mark de Zee (Recipient) & Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best research paper: WHY DON'T ALL MALPOSITIONED RESURFACED CUPS HAVE HIGH WEAR? - A DYNAMIC, GAIT LAB STUDY

George Grammatopoulos (Recipient), Stephen Mellon (Recipient), Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Hemant Pandit (Recipient), R Gundle (Recipient), P McLardy- Smith (Recipient), D Murray (Recipient) & H Gill (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Director Ib Henriksens Research Award

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Statoil Prize

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

A.R. Angelos Fellowship Award for contribution in modulation and drives

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 1995

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Member of Samuelsen Environmental Political Network

Lone Kørnøv (Recipient), 31 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

AndroidEDU grant

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Jul 2011

Prize: Scholarships

Best Demo Award, IEEE SECON 2013

Alessandro Gaeta (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Julinda Stefa (Recipient) & Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

CS Department Scholarship

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Scholarships

Medicoprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Best oral presentation

Helene Halkjær Jensen (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes