Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Det Gyldne Snit

Gjedde, Lisa (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Sapere aude

Kristensen, Torsten Nygård (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

Steno Stipend

Kristensen, Torsten Nygård (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Årets Underviser

Frederiksen, Marianne Stistrup (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Educational prizes

Tove Nilsson Prisen (Forskningsprisen) 2017

El-Galaly, Tarec Christoffer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Vanførefondens forskningspris

Jensen, Winnie (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best poster abstract

Tøttrup, Lea (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Poster Presentation

Larsen, Dennis Boye (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Indstilling Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris

Brøns Kringelum, Louise (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ROCKWOOL Prisen 2017

Birgisdottir, Harpa (Recipient), Aggerholm, Søren (Recipient) & Lone Hedegaard Mortensen (Recipient), 8 Feb 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Poul Due Jensen Professorate

Hose, Katja (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Prismodtager (Årets Historiske Bog)

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 20 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Spar Nord Foundation's Research Prize

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 31 Oct 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Augustinus Fonden

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Jubilæumsfonden

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 2 Apr 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Videnskabsministeriets EliteForsk-rejsestipendium

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 1 Jan 2007

Prize: Scholarships

Sapere Aude: DFF-forskningsleder

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Bogers, Toine (Recipient) & Vivien Petras (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Birkbak, Andreas (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient), Jensen, Christian S. (Recipient), Torp, Kristian (Recipient) & Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets historiske bog

Ydesen, Christian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

File

Sigmund Koch Prize

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Lucienne Domergue Award

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Early career award

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Seal of Excellence

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient) & Floor van Alphen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Serafin, Stefania (Recipient), De Götzen, Amalia (Recipient), Dimitrov, Smilen (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Erkut, Cumhur (Recipient), Nilsson, Niels Christian (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Nordahl, Rolf (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Danmarks Naturvidenskabelige Akademis ph.d.-pris

Sangwongwanich, Ariya (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Finalist of “Academic of the Year” Award

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other prizes

University Scholarship

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Scholarships

Best Paper Award, International Conference on Internet and Distributed Computing Systems (IDCS) 2018

Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Diana Di Luccio (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Giulio Giunta (Recipient) & Ian Foster (Recipient), 13 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE PerCom 2018

Jiayu Shu (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Rui Zheng (Recipient) & Pan Hui (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

International Honorary Membership

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Aalborg University’s Talent Management Programme 2017

Frederiksen, Morten (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Honorary Professor of Xi’an University of Architecture and Technology

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

ICWSM19 Test of Time Award

Jacomy, Mathieu (Recipient), Mathieu Bastian (Recipient) & Sebastien Heymann (Recipient), 12 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best poster award

Guo, Rui (Recipient), 22 Jul 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

AAU Young Talent Award

Zhang, Shuai (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ridder af Dannebrog

Kjærgaard, Benedict (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments