Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

ROCKWOOL Prisen 2017

Birgisdottir, Harpa (Recipient), Aggerholm, Søren (Recipient) & Lone Hedegaard Mortensen (Recipient), 8 Feb 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Poul Due Jensen Professorate

Hose, Katja (Recipient), 1 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Prismodtager (Årets Historiske Bog)

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 20 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Augustinus Fonden

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 1 Oct 2005

Prize: Other prizes

Spar Nord Foundation's Research Prize

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 31 Oct 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Jubilæumsfonden

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 2 Apr 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Videnskabsministeriets EliteForsk-rejsestipendium

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 1 Jan 2007

Prize: Scholarships

Sapere Aude: DFF-forskningsleder

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Bogers, Toine (Recipient) & Vivien Petras (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Demo Award

Ove Andersen (Recipient), Jensen, Christian S. (Recipient), Torp, Kristian (Recipient) & Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets historiske bog

Ydesen, Christian (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

File

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Serafin, Stefania (Recipient), De Götzen, Amalia (Recipient), Dimitrov, Smilen (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Erkut, Cumhur (Recipient), Nilsson, Niels Christian (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Nordahl, Rolf (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Finalist of “Academic of the Year” Award

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), May 2014

Prize: Other prizes

University Scholarship

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Scholarships

Best Paper Award, International Conference on Internet and Distributed Computing Systems (IDCS) 2018

Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Diana Di Luccio (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Giulio Giunta (Recipient) & Ian Foster (Recipient), 13 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE PerCom 2018

Jiayu Shu (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Rui Zheng (Recipient) & Pan Hui (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best poster award

Guo, Rui (Recipient), 22 Jul 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

International Honorary Membership

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 14 May 2015

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Honorary Professor of Xi’an University of Architecture and Technology

Nielsen, Peter V. (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Aalborg University’s Talent Management Programme 2017

Frederiksen, Morten (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

AAU Young Talent Award

Zhang, Shuai (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Abstract Prize

Petersen, Kristian Kjær (Recipient) & Larsen, Dennis Boye (Recipient), 7 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

ICWSM19 Test of Time Award

Jacomy, Mathieu (Recipient), Mathieu Bastian (Recipient) & Sebastien Heymann (Recipient), 12 Jun 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Ridder af Dannebrog

Kjærgaard, Benedict (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best VTC2019-Spring Student Paper Award

Renato Barbosa Abreu (Recipient), Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Årets underviser: Det Humanistiske Fakultet

Ridder, Hanne Mette Ochsner (Recipient), 13 Apr 2012

Prize: Educational prizes

HN-prisen

Ridder, Hanne Mette Ochsner (Recipient), 8 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

2019 EPE Outstanding Young EPE Member Award

Novak, Mateja (Recipient), 3 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Birkbak, Andreas (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Scholarships

EMAEE-Schumpeter prize

Gjerløv-Juel, Pernille (Recipient), Feb 2011

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award

Bacci, Giovanni (Recipient), Larsen, Kim Guldstrand (Recipient), Nicolas Markey (Recipient), Patricia Bouyer (Recipient), Uli Fahrenberg (Recipient) & Pierre-Alain Reynier (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best contribution to LCA modelling

Matthias Buyle (Recipient), Pizzol, Massimo (Recipient) & Amaryllis Audenaert (Recipient), 28 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Robert B. Hunt Award

Kahr, Henriette Strøm (Recipient), Knudsen, Aage (Recipient), Thorlacius-Ussing, Ole (Recipient), Christian Torp-Pedersen (Recipient), Christiansen, Ole Bjarne (Recipient) & Skals, Regitze Kuhr (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

WWW 2013 Best Student Paper Award

Luis Galárraga (Recipient), Christina Teflioudi (Recipient), Hose, Katja (Recipient) & Fabian M. Suchanek (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

SPEC 2018 Best Papers Award

Chen, Mengxing (Recipient), Wang, Huai (Recipient), Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), Wang, Xiongfei (Recipient) & Donghua Pan (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Early career award

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Sigmund Koch Prize

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Årets forfatter ved Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Hansen, Kim Toft (Recipient), 9 Nov 2012

Prize: Other prizes

KRAKA-prisen

Faber, Stine Thidemann (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

File