Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Gyldendal formidlingspris

Pedersen, Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Højskolepædagogisk pris

Pedersen, Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Young Researchers 2nd Prize

Pedersen, Torben Bach (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ACM Distinguished Scientist

Pedersen, Torben Bach (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Serafin, Stefania (Recipient), De Götzen, Amalia (Recipient), Dimitrov, Smilen (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Erkut, Cumhur (Recipient), Nilsson, Niels Christian (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Nordahl, Rolf (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser 2017 ved Det Tekniske Fakultet for IT og Design.

Anne Kirkegaard Bejder (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Lecturer of the Year (2009), Faculty of Humanities, AAU.

Ploug, Thomas (Recipient), 3 Nov 2009

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE SECON 2013

Alessandro Gaeta (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Julinda Stefa (Recipient) & Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

1st Prize Jury Award: Best Poster at the 10th European Music Therapy Conference

Lars Ole Bonde (Recipient), 9 Jul 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Underviser 2016 ved Studienævnet for Arkitektur og Design.

Anne Kirkegaard Bejder (Recipient), Jun 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2006

la Cour-Harbo, Anders (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Educational prizes

Aalborg University’s talent management programme

Ydesen, Christian (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award

Abdul Rauf Khan (Recipient), Schiøler, Henrik (Recipient), Knudsen, Torben (Recipient) & Murat Kulahci (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Alzheimer- forskningsfondens Forsker pris

Ottesen, Aase Marie (Recipient), 5 Sep 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris 2017

Bettina Sletten Paasch (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets Underviser 2019

Haugbølle, Kim (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

II Cultural Innovation International Prize

James Auger (Recipient), Julian Hanna (Recipient), Encinas, Enrique (Recipient), Laura Watts (Recipient), Parakram Pyakurel (Recipient) & Mohammed Ali (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

EuroSys Test of Time Award

Julia Lawall (Recipient), Gilles Muller (Recipient), Hansen, René Rydhof (Recipient) & Yoann Padioleau (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Winner (AES MATLAB Plugin Student Competition)

Willemsen, Silvin (Recipient), 20 Oct 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Statoil Prize

Christensen, Mads Græsbøll (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

The Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen Award for Unconventional Thinking

Røpke, Inge (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Tellabs rewards

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 3 Jun 2002

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 16 Oct 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

Tellabs rewards

Per Lynggaard (Recipient), 2 May 2003

Prize: Other prizes

Samfundslitteratur Lærebogsprisen

Jacobsen, Louise Brix (Recipient), Rikke Andersen Kraglund (Recipient), Carsten Stage (Recipient) & Henrik Skov Nielsen (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Poster Award

Bogers, Toine (Recipient), Maria Gäde (Recipient), Mark Hall (Recipient) & Skov, Mette (Recipient), 22 Mar 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Ungdomskommune 2018

Bruselius-Jensen, Maria (Recipient), 14 Nov 2017

Prize: Other prizes

SMiD-prisen

Agger, Gunhild Moltesen (Recipient), 15 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Det Gyldne Snit

Gjedde, Lisa (Recipient), 1 Oct 2006

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Informations sommer kronikkonkurence

Adrian, Stine W. (Recipient), 25 Aug 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Award Teacher I teknoantropologi

Adrian, Stine W. (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

SUSTAINBLE BUILD Innovatør 2019

Carlo Volf (Recipient), Markvart, Jakob (Recipient), Bodil Engberg Pallesen (Recipient) & Johnsen, Kjeld (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

PLDC Award for Education 2017, Aalborg University Copenhagen

Hansen, Ellen Kathrine (Recipient), Markvart, Jakob (Recipient), Triantafyllidis, Georgios (Recipient), Ásta Logadóttir (Recipient), Fontoynont, Marc (Recipient), Clausen, Henrik (Recipient) & Mullins, Michael (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Brooks, Anthony Lewis (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Fulbright grant

Li, Jin Hui (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

Best Paper Award by an Early Career Scholar

Hansen, Anders Rhiger (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award from Postgraduate Students

Zakeri, Behnam (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Honorable Mention

Encinas, Enrique (Recipient), Mark Blythe (Recipient), Shaun Lawson (Recipient), John Vines (Recipient), Jayne Wallace (Recipient) & Pam Briggs (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Conference prizes