Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

IHS Residents & Trainees IHC Grant

Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Conference prizes

Hagedorn Prisen 2018

Drewes, Asbjørn Mohr (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Poster Award

Andersen, Stine Linding (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Lifetime Achievement Award

Skovlund, Soren (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Poster Award

Andersen, Stine Linding (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

Ridder af Dannebrog

Kjærgaard, Benedict (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best poster abstract

Tøttrup, Lea (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Jos Willems Early Career Investigator

Melgaard, Jacob (Recipient), 13 Apr 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Det Obelske Familiefond

Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Serafin, Stefania (Recipient), De Götzen, Amalia (Recipient), Dimitrov, Smilen (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Erkut, Cumhur (Recipient), Nilsson, Niels Christian (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Nordahl, Rolf (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Emerald Literati Awards: Highly commended paper - Emerald Awards for Excellence - 2017

Turcan, Romeo (Recipient) & Norman M. Fraser (Recipient), 31 May 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

EUopSTART: EU Agenda for Change

Turcan, Romeo (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

File

5G-prisen

E. Mogensen, Preben (Recipient), Pedersen, Klaus Ingemann (Recipient) & Larrad, Ignacio Rodriguez (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

2017 Neal Shepherd Memorial Best Propagation Paper Award

Larrad, Ignacio Rodriguez (Recipient) & Huan Cong Nguyen (Recipient), Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Distinguished Scientific Papers Europe

Reinau, Kristian Hegner (Recipient), Camilla Sloth Andersen (Recipient) & Agerholm, Niels (Recipient), 14 Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Årets Danske Forskningsresultat 2009

Poulsen, Bo (Recipient), Poul Holm (Recipient), Brian R. MacKenzie (Recipient), Anne Marboe (Recipient), Margit Eero (Recipient), René Taudal Poulsen (Recipient) & Maibritt Bager (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Danmarks Naturvidenskabelige Akademis ph.d.-pris

Sangwongwanich, Ariya (Recipient), 29 Nov 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Poster award. Annual Meeting in Danish Society for Gastroenterology

Krarup, Anne Petas Swane Lund (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

COMPEL 2018 Best Paper Award

Ahmed Abdelhakim (Recipient), Davari, Pooya (Recipient), Paolo Mattavelli (Recipient) & Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Best Presenter

Lorenzo Ceccarelli (Recipient), 5 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Wearable Robotics Association's 2018 Innovation Challenge Grand Prize Winner (WearRAcon18)

Nobre Castro, Miguel (Recipient), Rasmussen, John (Recipient), Andersen, Michael Skipper (Recipient) & Bai, Shaoping (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

best paper award

Bai, Shaoping (Recipient) & Simon Christensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Fulbright Arctic Initiative

Hansen, Anne Merrild (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Senior Member

Vasquez, Juan C. (Recipient), 1 Feb 2014

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Edison Medal 2020

Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Young Investigator 2019

Vasquez, Juan C. (Recipient), 27 Feb 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

FPMC 2012 Best Paper Award

Hansen, Anders Hedegaard (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

File

3rd prize poster award

Eray, Esra (Recipient), 11 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Henrik Møller (Recipient), 1 Nov 2008

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Korterevarende stipendium fra Region Nordjylland

Kim Steve Bergkvist (Recipient), 28 May 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Ambassadør for Aalborg

Hammershøi, Dorte (Recipient), 15 Sep 2004

Prize: Other prizes

Astellas Rejselegat 2008

Erik Højkjær Larsen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

'CIB Programme Committee Commendation 2007'

Haugbølle, Kim (Recipient), 1 Jan 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris

Simonsen, Morten Enggrob (Recipient), 3 Nov 2005

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

DUS: Astellas Rejselegat 2008 på 25.000 kr.

Erik Højkjær Larsen (Recipient), 13 Mar 2009

Prize: Scholarships