Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris 2017

Bettina Sletten Paasch (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Member of Samuelsen Environmental Political Network

Kørnøv, Lone (Recipient), 31 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris

Simonsen, Morten Enggrob (Recipient), 3 Nov 2005

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the Year 2012 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Lars Vabbersgaard Andersen (Recipient), 28 Jun 2012

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på humaniora 2010

Brinkmann, Svend (Recipient), 5 Nov 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

File

Esbjerg Universitetspris til Ph. d. studerende

Ulriksen, Martin Dalgaard (Recipient), 17 Nov 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Researcher prize

Liao, Donghua (Recipient), 24 Sep 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Ridder af Dannebrog 2017

Schmidt, Erik Berg (Recipient), 22 Jan 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Årets Underviser

Frederiksen, Marianne Stistrup (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Educational prizes

Villum Kann Rasmussen Research Award

Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets originale idé 2019

Per Mouritsen (Recipient) & Jensen, Kristian Kriegbaum (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

1st price Young Scientist Award, WOS 2019

Cæcilie Sloth Laursen (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Knight of the Order of Dannebrog

Dirckinck-Holmfeld, Lone (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Best student paper award DLI 2017

Paula Epure (Recipient) & Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris 2017 til to ph.d. studerende

Nikolajsen, Jan Ánike (Recipient) & Lauridsen, Peter Riddersholm (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

AAU Young Talent Award

Zhang, Shuai (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ziman Award 2020: TANTlab

Munk, Anders Kristian (Recipient), Madsen, Anders Koed (Recipient), Birkbak, Andreas (Recipient), Jensen, Torben Elgaard (Recipient), Jacomy, Mathieu (Recipient), Abildgaard, Mette Simonsen (Recipient), Olesen, Asger Gehrt (Recipient), Andersen, Astrid Oberborbeck (Recipient), Mannov, Adrienne (Recipient), Ren, Carina (Recipient) & Thorsen, Sofie (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Arbejdsmiljøprisen 2014

Benjaminn Nordahl Nielsen (Recipient), 18 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Danfoss Young Potential Award

Bujac, Andreea (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Outstanding Service Award

Anvari-Moghaddam, Amjad (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Fulbright Arctic Initiative Scholarship

Larsen, Sanne Vammen (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Scholarships

Årets underviser ved det Teknisk-Naturvidenskabelige Fakultet LP- studienævnet 1991

Mary-Ann Knudstrup (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser

Raussen, Martin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser 2019, Juridisk Studienævn

Bønsing, Sten (Recipient), 20 Sep 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Steno Stipend

Kristensen, Torsten Nygård (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Modtager pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Talentpris

Øien, Turid Borgestrand (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets underviser 2016

Sørensen, Preben (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

DUO – India Fellowship Award

Anvari-Moghaddam, Amjad (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Teacher of The Year 2019

Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Den kolde fidus

Dirckinck-Holmfeld, Lone (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Robert Mondavi kulturpris

Fisker, Anna Marie (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Marco V. Barbera (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Vasile Claudiu Perta (Recipient) & Julinda Stefa (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Faculty of Health Sciences, University of Copenhagen: PhD Scholarship

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Scholarships

University Scholarship

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Scholarships