Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

1. plads ved foredragskonkurrencen 2014

Sørensen, Kasper (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Danfoss Young Potential Award

Bujac, Andreea (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Outstanding Service Award

Anvari-Moghaddam, Amjad (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Fulbright Arctic Initiative Scholarship

Larsen, Sanne Vammen (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Scholarships

Spar Nord Foundation’s Research Award

Smedskjær, Morten Mattrup (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Lema, Rasmus (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets underviser ved det Teknisk-Naturvidenskabelige Fakultet LP- studienævnet 1991

Mary-Ann Knudstrup (Recipient), 1991

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser

Raussen, Martin (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets Underviser 2019, Juridisk Studienævn

Bønsing, Sten (Recipient), 20 Sep 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Steno Stipend

Kristensen, Torsten Nygård (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Modtager pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Talentpris

Øien, Turid Borgestrand (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets underviser 2016

Sørensen, Preben (Recipient), Apr 2016

Prize: Educational prizes

DUO – India Fellowship Award

Anvari-Moghaddam, Amjad (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Teacher of The Year 2019

Gazerani, Parisa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Den kolde fidus

Dirckinck-Holmfeld, Lone (Recipient), May 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Robert Mondavi kulturpris

Fisker, Anna Marie (Recipient), 12 Nov 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Marco V. Barbera (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Alessandro Mei (Recipient), Vasile Claudiu Perta (Recipient) & Julinda Stefa (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Faculty of Health Sciences, University of Copenhagen: PhD Scholarship

Elvira Bräuner (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Scholarships

University Scholarship

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Scholarships

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), de Zee, Mark (Recipient) & Andersen, Michael Skipper (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Teacher of the Year 2017 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Christian Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

File

Roblon Prisen

Frøbert, Anne Mette (Recipient), 3 May 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Poster Award – the audience’s choice

Sørensen, Thomas Alrik (Recipient), 24 Sep 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Anderson Medal 2016 (shortlisted)

Poulsen, Bo (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

The Gordon Duff Prize in Bibliography

William Kynan-Wilson (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Research Talent Program

Agger Nielsen, Jeppe (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best poster presentation award

Eray, Esra (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the year-SDC-MSc. Innovation Management

Hu, Yimei (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på Humaniora 2011

Brinkmann, Svend (Recipient), 8 Apr 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Paper Award at European Wireless conference 2009

Nicola Marchetti (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Conference prizes