Search concepts
|
Selected filters
|
- 550 - 600 out of 1,463 results
Search results
-
Communicate Your Science Video Competition - 1st Place Winner
Teo, Elisha Anne (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Conference prizes
-
Rejselegat, Det Obelske Familiefond: Konference: CADE 2007 + Dimea07, Perth Australien
Heinrich, Falk (Recipient), 3 Mar 2008
Prize: Scholarships
-
-
The Gaillard Lapsley Prize in Medieval Studies
Kynan-Wilson, William (Recipient), 2007
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
Conference Travel Grant
Teo, Elisha Anne (Recipient), 2017
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Årets underviser på Det samfundsvidenskabelige Fakultet
Clement, Sanne Lund (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Magda M. Friederichs og Svend Aage Friederichs Mindelegat for forskning i almen praksis
Laust Thomsen, Janus (Recipient), 2004
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Årets underviser 2022, Politik & Administration og Samfundsfag
Shamshiri-Petersen, Ditte (Recipient), 2022
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Året Underviser, Aalborg Universitet
Ørnholt Bøtker, Julie (Recipient), 2015
Prize: Educational prizes
File -
The Outstanding Young Persons Award
Drejer, Anders (Recipient), 1 Nov 2005
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
European EUREKA BAM (Brokerage Event on Applied Multimedia) top award, Stockholm, Sweden 1999: http://www.eureka.be/home.do
Brooks, Anthony Lewis (Recipient), 22 May 1999
Prize: Other prizes
-
Students - VR Rehabilitation - Siemens prize
Brooks, Anthony Lewis (Recipient), 2 Mar 2017
Prize: Other prizes
-
The Excellent Young Expert Award from MPCE
Li, Yushuai (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
The Best Paper Award from 2023 International Conference on Cyber-energy Systems and Intelligent Energies (ICCSIE)
Li, Yushuai (Recipient), 2023
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Honorary President of the International Federation of Surveyors (FIG)
Enemark, Stig (Recipient), 14 May 2011
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
Honorary Member of the Danish Association of Chartered Surveyors (DdL).
Enemark, Stig (Recipient), 9 Sept 2006
Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments
-
-
Teacher of the year 2019 in Techno-Anthropology, Aalborg University
Andersen, Astrid Oberborbeck (Recipient), Jun 2019
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Det Samfundsvidenskabelige Fakultets talentprogram for yngre forskere
Dall, Tanja (Recipient), 15 Jan 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Esbjerg Universitetspris 2017 til to ph.d. studerende
Nikolajsen, Jan Ánike (Recipient) & Lauridsen, Peter Riddersholm (Recipient), 9 Nov 2017
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Trainee Grant for COST Action IS1409: ”Gender implications of extending working life – data issues”
Qvist, Jeevitha Yogachandiran (Recipient), May 2018
Prize: Scholarships
-
-
Kirsten Avlund Prisen 2021
Qvist, Jeevitha Yogachandiran (Recipient), 29 Oct 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
2020 Best Article in the Journal of Urban Affairs Award
Sørensen, Janni (Recipient), 7 May 2022
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
File -
Campus award for excellence in public engagement
Sørensen, Janni (Recipient), 2003
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
University of North Carolina - Charlotte - Bonnie E Cone distinguised professorship in Community Engagement
Sørensen, Janni (Recipient), 2018
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
-
-
Erik Kjersgaard Prisen
Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 30 Sept 2023
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
-
Spar Nord Fondens Forskningspris
Lund, Rolf Lyneborg (Recipient), 2020
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Winner of Information's Ph.D.-Cup - awarding excellence in science communication.
Spanger, Marlene (Recipient), 13 May 2012
Prize: Other prizes
-
-
Nordic GeoInformation Prize
Enemark, Stig (Recipient), 19 Nov 2009
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
-
Real Estate Prize 1991
Enemark, Stig (Recipient), 14 Feb 1991
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Teacher of the Year 2005 at the Basic Year of Engineering, Science and Medicine
Ellegaard, Peter (Recipient), 1 Sept 2005
Prize: Educational prizes
-
Full scholarship for participation in the 20th World Energy Congress
Madsen, Michael (Recipient), 11 Nov 2007
Prize: Scholarships
-
-
-
Students = Venture Cup 2010: Computer Friend = Medialogy Esbjerg students
Brooks, Anthony Lewis (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010
Prize: Other prizes
File -
Best master's thesis 2021. By Helene Aaen Springborg and Christina Munch Jensen (supervisor: Christian Franklin Svensson)
Springborg, Helene Aaen (Recipient), Jensen, Christina Munch (Recipient) & , 5 May 2021
Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes
-
Royal Gustavus Adolphus Academy for Swedish Folk Culture for an outstanding and innovative PhD dissertation
Sandst, Line (Recipient), 6 Nov 2016
Prize: Other prizes
-