Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2010

Årets underviser på humaniora 2010

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 5 Nov 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Esbjerg Universitetspris

Rudi P. Nielsen (Recipient), 25 Oct 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Vodovnik Award 2nd Prize

Nielsen, Thomas Gomes Nørgaard dos Santos (Recipient), 12 Sep 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the Study Committee of Civil Engineering

Johan Clausen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Teacher of the Year 2010 at the The G-study board

Jens Hagelskjær (Recipient), 30 Jun 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

Dr. Ph., honoris causa

Ingwersen, Peter (Recipient), 21 May 2010

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Poster pris, PhD day 2010

Malene Krag Kjeldsen (Recipient), 12 Feb 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Modtager en pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 17 Jan 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Poster award. PhD day, Aarhus University 2010.

Krarup, Anne Petas Swane Lund (Recipient), 15 Jan 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Who's Who in the World: Marquis Who's Who

Anna Marie Fisker (Recipient), 1 Jan 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper in Sport Events

Phi, Thi Linh Giang (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Ejnar Packness Fonden

Tenna Doktor Olsen Tvedebrink (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

Elite Research Scholarship

Morten Mattrup Smedskjær (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

EPE-PEMC Council Award

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Excellent Albanian Researchers Grant

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Scholarships

Highly Commended Award Winner

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient) & Isa Jensen Kjærgaard (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Norbert J. Kreidl Award

Morten Mattrup Smedskjær (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Sir Ian Kershaw Dissertation Prize

Day, Kirsty (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the year Autumn 2010

Anders Hedegaard Hansen (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Educational prizes

2009

Rejselegat, Det Obelske Familiefond

Heinrich, Falk (Recipient), 10 Dec 2009

Prize: Scholarships

Årets Danske Forskningsresultat 2009

Poulsen, Bo (Recipient), Poul Holm (Recipient), Brian R. MacKenzie (Recipient), Anne Marboe (Recipient), Margit Eero (Recipient), René Taudal Poulsen (Recipient) & Maibritt Bager (Recipient), 1 Dec 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Lecturer of the Year (2009), Faculty of Humanities, AAU.

Thomas Ploug (Recipient), 3 Nov 2009

Prize: Educational prizes

CONFENIS Award: CONFENIS Best Paper

Charles Møller (Recipient), 30 Oct 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Poster Award – the audience’s choice

Thomas Alrik Sørensen (Recipient), 24 Sep 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

File

ABB Best Application Award Final List

Zhenyu Yang (Recipient), 3 Jul 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

Korterevarende stipendium fra Region Nordjylland

Kim Steve Bergkvist (Recipient), 28 May 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award at European Wireless conference 2009

Nicola Marchetti (Recipient), 19 May 2009

Prize: Conference prizes

DUS: Astellas Rejselegat 2008 på 25.000 kr.

Erik Højkjær Larsen (Recipient), 13 Mar 2009

Prize: Scholarships

Modtaget en pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 17 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

AstraZenecas Hæderspris

Lars Hvilsted Rasmussen (Recipient), 9 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Modtager pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Danfoss Young Potential Award

Andreea Bujac (Iacob) (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Director Ib Henriksens Research Award

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes