Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Research and development price 2019 for pavement technology

Dansani Vasanthan Muttuvelu (Recipient), 27 May 2019

Prize: Other prizes

Research Fellow

Per Kongshøj Madsen (Recipient), 1 Jun 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Research Talent Award, Faculty of Medicine, Aalborg University

Graff, Claus (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

The Nicholas Georgescu-Roegen Award for Unconventional Thinking

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

The Outstanding Young Persons Award

Anders Drejer (Recipient), 1 Nov 2005

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Top downloaded paper

Stine Ejsing-Duun (Recipient) & Helle Marie Skovbjerg (Recipient), 30 Apr 2020

Prize: Other prizes

Tove Nilsson Prisen

Johan Poulsen (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Other prizes

Tove Nilsson prisen

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Tove Nilsson Prisen (Forskningsprisen) 2017

El-Galaly, Tarec Christoffer (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Robert B. Hunt Award

Henriette Strøm Kahr (Recipient), Aage Knudsen (Recipient), Ole Thorlacius-Ussing (Recipient), Christian Torp-Pedersen (Recipient), Ole Bjarne Christiansen (Recipient) & Regitze Kuhr Skals (Recipient), Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Katja Hose (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Bin Yang (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Udnævnt til Idrætshøjskolen Aarhus' første Folkeprofessor

Lene Tanggaard Pedersen (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Seal of Excellence

Xuesong Cai (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File

Seal of Excellence

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient) & Floor van Alphen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Uglens kald – Bogpris fra Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Annette Quinto Romani (Recipient), Inger Glavind Bo (Recipient) & Casper Feilberg (Recipient), 20 Nov 2018

Prize: Other prizes

File

Sigmund Koch Award

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Sigmund Koch Prize

Wagoner, Brady (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Southern Cross University Medal

Phi, Giang Thi Linh (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Spar Nord Fondens Forskningspris

Sangwongwanich, Ariya (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Spar Nord Foundation's Research Prize

Duedahl, Poul (Recipient), 31 Oct 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

SparNord research grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

SPEC 2018 Best Papers Award

Chen, Mengxing (Recipient), Wang, Huai (Recipient), Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), Wang, Xiongfei (Recipient) & Donghua Pan (Recipient), 13 Dec 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Statoil Prize

Frede Blaabjerg (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Steno Prisen 2012

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 26 Oct 2012

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Students = Venture Cup 2006: http://intertisement.com

Kim Bleshøy Nielsen (Recipient), Jacob Stengade (Recipient) & Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Other prizes

Students - VR Rehabilitation - Siemens prize

VR Rehabilitation (Recipient), 2 Mar 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Student Travel Grant IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2006

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 23 May 2006

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2006

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 23 May 2006

Prize: Other prizes

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2007

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 22 May 2007

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

File

Velfac Dagslys legat

Jens Christoffersen (Recipient), 18 Jun 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Velfac Dagslys legat

Jens Christoffersen (Recipient), 18 Jan 2008

Prize: Scholarships