Find Prizes

Mobility Strand (KA1), Erasmus+: PBLMD

Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser

Martin Raussen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Highly Commended Award 2017

Jens Holmgren (Recipient), Ole Uhrskov Friis (Recipient) & Jacob Kjær Eskildsen (Recipient), Oct 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Vinder af Dansk Selskab for Almen Medicins PhD cup 2018

Camilla Aakjær (Recipient), 5 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Seal of Excellence

Xuesong Cai (Recipient), 19 Mar 2019

Prize: Other prizes

File
European Commission
certification
EU
innovation

Vanførefondens Forskerpris 2006

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 23 May 2006

Prize: Other prizes

Elforskprisen 2012 - Vinder

Rob Marsh (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

Prize: Other prizes

natural sciences
student

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Winner of Fifth Grand Challenge Competition to Predict In Vivo Knee Loads

Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), Marco Marra (Recipient), Valentine Vanheule (Recipient), René Fluit (Recipient), Nico Verdonschot (Recipient) & John Rasmussen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Power electronics
Engineers
Magnetic devices
Product design
Teaching

Best Paper Award by an Early Career Scholar

Anders Rhiger Hansen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Awarded the Burbidge awards 2012: Best presentation

Morten Lund (Recipient), 26 Sep 2012

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets forfatter ved Aalborg Universitetsforlag

Kim Toft Hansen (Recipient), 9 Nov 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Innovative Students Projects Award 2019 - Doctoral Level

Subham Sahoo (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Fulbright Scholarship

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

International Entrepreneurship Network for PhD and PhD Supervisor Training

Romeo Turcan (Recipient), Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

entrepreneurship
supervision
employability
leadership
job of the future

Informations sommer kronikkonkurence

Stine W. Adrian (Recipient), 25 Aug 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best poster award

Maria Galve Villa (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Excellence in Oral Presentation

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 15 Jun 2005

Prize: Conference prizes

File

European Alliance for Innovation Recognised Fellow

Anthony Lewis Brooks (Recipient), 6 Jul 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

innovation
services
health
Europe
professional society

Vodovnik Award 2nd Prize

Thomas Nørgaard Nielsen (Recipient), 12 Sep 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

student

Excellence in Oral Presentation

John Rasmussen (Recipient), 6 Jul 2006

Prize: Conference prizes

File

AAU Young Talent Award

Shuai Zhang (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Villum Foundation Young Investigator

Mads Græsbøll Christensen (Recipient), 1 Jan 2012

Prize: Other prizes

Bevilling fra Lillian og Dan Finks Fond

Tatiana Chemi (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Puns

Student Travel Grant IEEE INFOCOM 2013

Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Apr 2013

Prize: Scholarships

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Stefania Serafin (Recipient), Amalia De Götzen (Recipient), Smilen Dimitrov (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Rolf Nordahl (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

User interfaces

Inventions 2017 Best Paper Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Patents and inventions
Federal Ministry
workplace
labor
worker
health

Best Paper Award, International Conference on Internet and Distributed Computing Systems (IDCS) 2018

Raffaele Montella (Recipient), Diana Di Luccio (Recipient), Sokol Kosta (Recipient), Giulio Giunta (Recipient) & Ian Foster (Recipient), 13 Oct 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Distributed computer systems
Data transfer
Computer systems
Internet
Fog

Best Abstract Prize

Kristian Kjær Petersen (Recipient) & Dennis Boye Larsen (Recipient), 7 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Best paper at MDM 2013

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets Underviser 2017 - Studienævn for Historie

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Paper in Track Finance

Jesper Lindgaard Christensen (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

Danskebanks Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Organized Financing
Migraine Disorders
Research

Best Paper Award

Abdul Rauf Khan (Recipient), Henrik Schiøler (Recipient), Torben Knudsen (Recipient) & Murat Kulahci (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

ICES Service Award

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Second Best Artistic Prototype

Andreas Wulff-Jensen (Recipient), 13 Sep 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Sapere Aude Research Leader

Bin Yang (Recipient), 5 Dec 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser på Studienævnet for MPG

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient), 7 Jan 2020

Prize: Educational prizes