Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

CSR Awards 2011: CSR Student

Martin Lehmann (Recipient), 1 Apr 2011

Prize: Other prizes

Roblon Prisen

Anne Mette Frøbert (Recipient), 3 May 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ASIS&T Research in Information Science Award

Peter Ingwersen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Modtager pris

Märith Bergström-Isacsson (Recipient), 1 Jan 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Policy and Planning for Large-Infrastructure Projects: Problems, Causes, Cures.

Bent Flyvbjerg (Recipient), 11 Jul 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the Year 2015

Anders la Cour-Harbo (Recipient), 1 Sep 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Årets underviser på Humaniora 2011

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 8 Apr 2011

Prize: Educational prizes

Danfoss Young Potential Award

Andreea Bujac (Iacob) (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Other prizes

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Bursary for the outstanding abstract, EFNS 2005

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Conference prizes

Dansk epilepsiforening, research grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Young Investigator Poster Award

Simon Gregersen (Recipient), 27 Jun 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Magda and Svend Aage Friederichs Memorial Fund

Allan Riis (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Poster Award World Smart Grid Forum 2013

Andreas Doms (Recipient), Zoran Marinsek (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 24 Sep 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Lærebogspris - særpris 2014

Kirsten Mejlvig (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Educational prizes

Innovationsprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Young Researchers 2nd Prize

Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), 2004

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

1st price Young Scientist Award, WOS 2019

Cæcilie Sloth Laursen (Recipient), 26 Sep 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Winner (AES MATLAB Plugin Student Competition)

Silvin Willemsen (Recipient), 20 Oct 2018

Prize: Other prizes

ESI Highly Cited Paper

Shuai Zhang (Recipient) & Gert Frølund Pedersen (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets Underviser 2019, Juridisk Studienævn

Sten Bønsing (Recipient), 20 Sep 2019

Prize: Educational prizes

Steno Stipend

Torsten Nygård Kristensen (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Scholarships

Roger Scola PhD Prize

Aske Brock (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

1. plads ved foredragskonkurrencen 2014

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Teacher of the year-SDC-MSc. Innovation Management

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Paper on Ecologial Vehicles

Jorge Varela Barreras (Recipient), Claudio Pinto (Recipient), Ricardo de Castro (Recipient), Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Søren Juhl Andreasen (Recipient), Peter Omand Rasmussen (Recipient) & Rui Esteves Araujo (Recipient), 5 Mar 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

The Danish Academy of Natural Sciences' PhD-prize

Henrik Garde (Recipient), 1 Dec 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Rasmus Lema (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Knud Højgaards Fond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best poster presentation award

Esra Eray (Recipient), 19 Nov 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

WWW 2013 Best Student Paper Award

Luis Galárraga (Recipient), Christina Teflioudi (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient) & Fabian M. Suchanek (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Conference prizes

Årets underviser

Mikael Randrup Byrialsen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Educational prizes

DUO – India Fellowship Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2020

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments