Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters
2018

Higly recommended reading

Poul Houman Andersen (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

Prize: Other prizes

The CIGRE Technical Council Award

Birgitte Bak-Jensen (Recipient), Aug 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Bacci, Giovanni (Recipient), Larsen, Kim Guldstrand (Recipient), Nicolas Markey (Recipient), Patricia Bouyer (Recipient), Uli Fahrenberg (Recipient) & Pierre-Alain Reynier (Recipient), 17 Jul 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Paper Award by an Early Career Scholar

Anders Rhiger Hansen (Recipient), 30 Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Academic

Lone Kørnøv (Recipient), 14 Jun 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Bedste posterpris

Afzali, Tamana (Recipient), 7 Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Udnævnt til Idrætshøjskolen Aarhus' første Folkeprofessor

Lene Tanggaard Pedersen (Recipient), 6 Jun 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

COMPEL 2018 Best Paper Award

Ahmed Abdelhakim (Recipient), Davari, Pooya (Recipient), Paolo Mattavelli (Recipient) & Blaabjerg, Frede (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Fulbright Arctic Initiative Scholarship

Larsen, Sanne Vammen (Recipient), May 2018

Prize: Scholarships

Wearable Robotics Association's 2018 Innovation Challenge Grand Prize Winner (WearRAcon18)

Nobre Castro, Miguel (Recipient), Rasmussen, John (Recipient), Andersen, Michael Skipper (Recipient) & Bai, Shaoping (Recipient), 22 Mar 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Zero Energy Residential Unit (ZERU).

Marwa Dabaieh (Recipient), 21 Mar 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Best Demo Award, IEEE PerCom 2018

Jiayu Shu (Recipient), Kosta, Sokol (Recipient), Rui Zheng (Recipient) & Pan Hui (Recipient), 20 Mar 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Ridder af Dannebrog 2017

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 22 Jan 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Jørn Sønderholm has been selected as an AAU talent

Jørn Duus Sønderholm (Recipient), 19 Jan 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File

Astrup Prize Competition (2. præmie)

Stine Linding Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Petersen, Kristian Kjær (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Paper Award

Zhou, Chunfang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Reviewer

Bogers, Toine (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Student Paper Award

Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

File

Danske Fysioterapeuters Pris 2018

Barbara C. Brocki (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Distinguished Scholar

Bin Yang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Eliteforsk Rejsestipendie

Jonas Ørts Vinstrup (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Scholarships

Hagedorn Prisen 2018

Asbjørn Mohr Drewes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Højskolepædagogisk pris

Lene Tanggaard (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Highly-Commented Paper 2017 Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

ICCMA 2018 - Best Presentation Award

Anders Hedegaard Hansen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Kenneth E. Boulding Memorial Award

Inge Røpke (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

IEEE PELS Richard M. Bass Outstanding Young Engineer Award

Xiongfei Wang (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Nominated and finalist for the International Theme Committee's (ITC's) Emerald Best International Symposium

Toke Bjerregaard (Recipient), Kasper Trolle Elmholdt (Recipient) & Violetta Splitter (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), Mark de Zee (Recipient) & Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

File