Find Prizes

Best Paper in Sport Events

Giang Thi Linh Phi (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Conference prizes

Blixenprisen for årets indsats for årets indsats for ytringsfriheden

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient) & Jacob Mchangama (Recipient), 19 May 2017

Prize: Other prizes

File

Highly Commended Award Winner

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient) & Christian Nielsen (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Outstanding Service Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Internet
Internet of things

1. plads ved foredragskonkurrencen 2014

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), Sep 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Winner (3D User Interfaces contest)

Stefania Serafin (Recipient), Amalia De Götzen (Recipient), Smilen Dimitrov (Recipient), Steven Gelineck (Recipient), Cumhur Erkut (Recipient), Niels Christian Nilsson (Recipient), Francesco Grani (Recipient), Rolf Nordahl (Recipient) & Stefano Trento (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

User interfaces

Best Paper in Track Finance

Jesper Lindgaard Christensen (Recipient), Nov 2014

Prize: Conference prizes

grant
university teacher
climate
energy
student

Mobility Strand (KA1), Erasmus+: PBLMD

Romeo V. Turcan (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Other prizes

ACM Audio Mostly 'Honorable Mention Demo'

Jonathan Rex Weinel (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Virtual reality
environmental quality
industry
education
ministry
research project
elite
innovation
science

PhD cup

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Other prizes

Posterpris

Tine Lass Klitgaard (Recipient) & Susanne Nøhr (Recipient), 24 Nov 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Presenter

Lorenzo Ceccarelli (Recipient), 5 Nov 2018

Prize: Conference prizes

Industriprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award: Building Simulation 2015

Torben Østergård (Recipient), Rasmus Lund Jensen (Recipient) & Steffen Enersen Maagaard (Recipient), 7 Dec 2015

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Decision making

“Great Women of the 21st Century”

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Neurosciences
Pain

Metabolomics Society Early Career Award 2017

Raluca Maltesen (Recipient), 29 Jun 2017

Prize: Other prizes

2016 Otto Mønsteds Travel Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Other prizes

Industrial electronics

Aalborg University Talent Management Programme

Rasmus Lema (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Aptitude

The SparNord Foundation Research Award 2008

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets underviser på studienævn for Kriminologi

Annette Olesen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Dronning Alexandrine prisen

Benedict Kjærgaard (Recipient), 21 Apr 2007

Prize: Other prizes

Best paper inTrack 9, EIBA, 2017

Daojuan Wang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

town planning
student
development planning

Ph.d.-stipendium

Anne-Mette Bech Albrechtslund (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Other prizes

Fulbright Arctic Initiative

Anne Merrild Hansen (Recipient), 1 May 2015

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser på psykologi 2017

Ane Søndergaard Thomsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Best Paper on Ecological Vehicles

Erik Schaltz (Recipient), Daniel-Ioan Stroe (Recipient), Kjeld Nørregaard (Recipient), Lasse Stenhøj Kofod (Recipient) & Andreas Christensen (Recipient), 9 May 2019

Prize: Conference prizes

Health
school
honors and awards
governance
Moldova
autonomy

Mimics Innovation Award - Second Prize EMEA Region

Kimmo Halonen (Recipient), Christine Mary Dzialo (Recipient), Marco Mannisi (Recipient), Mikko Venäläinen (Recipient), Mark de Zee (Recipient) & Michael Skipper Andersen (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Anti Doping Danmark, Research project grant

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

grant
research project
Denmark

Best article merit

Per Nikolaj Bukh (Recipient) & Jan Mouritsen (Recipient), 2003

Prize: Other prizes

Winner of the 2015 Thomas P. Hustad Best Paper Award in Journal of Product Innovation Management

Max von Zedtwitz (Recipient), Simone Corsi (Recipient), Peder Veng Søberg (Recipient) & Romeo Frega (Recipient), 15 Oct 2016

Prize: Conference prizes

Product innovation management

Higly recommended reading

Poul Houman Andersen (Recipient), 1 Aug 2018

Prize: Other prizes

Highly-Commented Paper 2017 Journal of Science and Technology Policy Management

Yimei Hu (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Member of the ISIAQ Academy of Fellows

Henrik N. Knudsen (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Teacher of the Year 2006

Anders la Cour-Harbo (Recipient), 2006

Prize: Educational prizes