Find Prizes

2017

WWW 2017 Best Demo Award

Nurefsan Gür (Recipient), Jacob Nielsen (Recipient), Katja Hose (Recipient) & Torben Bach Pedersen (Recipient), Apr 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Semantic Web
World Wide Web

Årets Historiske Bog 2016

Poul Duedahl (Recipient), 25 Mar 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award

Toine Bogers (Recipient) & Vivien Petras (Recipient), 23 Mar 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

File
building
duration of employment
academic exchange
expert
rights and responsibilities

Students - VR Rehabilitation - Siemens prize

VR Rehabilitation (Recipient), 2 Mar 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Årets Underviser 2016 - Folkeuniversitetet i Aalborg

Anders Petersen (Recipient), 15 Feb 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

ROCKWOOL Prisen 2017

Harpa Birgisdottir (Recipient), Søren Aggerholm (Recipient) & Lone Hedegaard Mortensen (Recipient), 8 Feb 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Aalborg University’s talent management programme

Christian Ydesen (Recipient), 1 Feb 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Årets Underviser 2017 - Studienævn for Historie

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 15 Jan 2017

Prize: Educational prizes

Anderson Medal 2016 (shortlisted)

Bo Poulsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Atlantic Studies Early Career Essay Prize

Johan Heinsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Award Teacher I teknoantropologi

Stine W. Adrian (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Aalborg University’s Talent Management Programme 2017

Morten Frederiksen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Best Abstract

Barbara C. Brocki (Recipient) & Elisabeth Westerdahl (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best Poster Presentation

Dennis Boye Larsen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best student paper award ArtsIT 2017

Laurentiu-Octavian Toader (Recipient), Nicolai Bo Kliver Jensen (Recipient) & Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Best student paper award DLI 2017

Paula Epure (Recipient) & Michael Boelstoft Holte (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Bærnesagsprisen 2017

Inge Bryderup (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Best Paper Award at ACM MobileHCI 2017

Markus Löchtefeld (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Human computer interaction
Mobile devices

Best paper inTrack 9, EIBA, 2017

Daojuan Wang (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

Development editor assistance award

Peter Sørensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Det Obelske Familiefond

Parisa Gazerani (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Scotland
Neuroglia
Health

ELforsk Prisen 2017

Chen Zhang (Recipient) & Per Kvols Heiselberg (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Fulbright grant

Jin Hui Li (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

Fulbright Scholarship

Kasper Sørensen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Scholarships

Early career award

Brady Wagoner (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Generalkonsul Ernst Carlsens Ærespris

Erik Berg Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Honorary prizes and appointments

Industriprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Innovationsprisen

Samuel Emil Schmidt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Karin Michaëlis Pris 2017

Svend Brinkmann (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

IEEE Outstanding Service Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Internet
Internet of things

Inventions 2017 Best Paper Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

File
Patents and inventions

PLDC Award for Education 2017, Aalborg University Copenhagen

Ellen Kathrine Hansen (Recipient), Jakob Markvart (Recipient), Georgios Triantafyllidis (Recipient), Ásta Logadóttir (Recipient), Marc Fontoynont (Recipient), Henrik Clausen (Recipient) & Michael Mullins (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Outstanding Review Award

Amjad Anvari-Moghaddam (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Roblon-prisen (nomineret)

Søren Christian Krogh (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Roger Scola PhD Prize

Aske Brock (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Spar Nord Fondens forskningspris 2017

Bettina Sletten Paasch (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Videos and learning strategies - Screencasts as Participatory Tools in Study

Bente Tobiesen Meyer (Recipient), Michael Peter Jensen (Recipient), Henriette Vognsgaard (Recipient), Jacob Christensen (Recipient) & Miloud Yousfi (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Conference prizes

The Julius Bomholt award

Ernst Albin Hansen (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Research, education and innovation prizes

Ministry of Culture

Visiting Erskine Fellowship

Frederik Stjernfelt (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Other prizes

Årets underviser

Rolf Lyneborg Lund (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Educational prizes